TSSAA Records Section If you find an error in any of the state records, please contact Matthew Gillespie (mgillespie@tssaa.org or at 615-889-6740). To submit a record for the records section please complete the state record form.
Return to Records Page

Year Class Award Name School
1985 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Orlando Wade Spring Hill
1985 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Willie Lundy Alcoa
1985 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Brent Collins Jefferson County
1986 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Orlando Wade Spring Hill
1986 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Leroy Thompson Austin East
1986 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Andy Kelley Rhea County
1987 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Darrin Ward Collinwood
1987 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Xavier Crawford Trezevant
1987 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Todd Collins Jefferson County
1988 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Todd Logan Moore County
1988 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Scott Dirkson Smith County
1988 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Karl Williamson Haywood
1989 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lorenza Edwards Donelson Christian Academy
1989 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Willie Guy Memphis East
1989 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Jeff Vaughn Dickson County
1990 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lorenza Edwards Donelson Christian Academy
1990 Class 2A American General Mr. Football George Kidd Milan
1990 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Marty Lowe Red Bank
1991 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Curtis Woodward East Robertson
1991 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Marc MacMillan Memphis University School
1991 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Todd Helton Knoxville Central
1992 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Jeff Norman Moore County
1992 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Michael Thomas Springfield
1992 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Brian Davis Riverdale
1993 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Urban Barrett University School of Jackson
1993 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Bernard Oden Spring Hill
1993 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Chico Gardner Springfield
1993 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Dustin Moore Greeneville
1993 Class 5A American General Mr. Football David Grogan Lincoln County
1994 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year James Cook East Robertson
1994 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Clint Brown Westmoreland
1994 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Derrick Lucas Greenbrier
1994 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Robert Locklear Hardin County
1994 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Alvin Duke Riverdale
1994 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Wayne Finchum Moore County
1994 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Chad Clifton Westview
1994 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jason Muir Marion County
1994 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Sam Haynie Sullivan South
1994 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Chad Henderson Lincoln County
1995 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Joe Longmire Bruceton Central
1995 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Clint Brown Westmoreland
1995 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Eric Westmoreland Marion County
1995 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Kenton Evans Westwood
1995 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Travis Stephens Northeast
1995 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Chad Evitts Trousdale County
1995 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Cory Dobbs Westmoreland
1995 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Ryan Blount Roane County
1995 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Draper Redmond Westwood
1995 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Richard Land Brentwood Academy
1996 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Jeremy Lyon Donelson Christian Academy
1996 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Maurice Haynes Goodpasture
1996 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Kelcey Williams Humboldt
1996 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Stepfon Woods Cleveland
1996 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Eric Locke Riverdale
1996 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year James Hartsfield Bruceton Central
1996 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Eric Fontenot Goodpasture
1996 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Eric Brackins Gatlinburg Pittman
1996 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Eric Stout Cleveland
1996 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Antonio Manning Lincoln County
1997 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Brian Coggins Wayne County
1997 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Brian Elliott Harpeth
1997 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Grant Swallows Livingston Academy
1997 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Santonio Beard Pearl Cohn
1997 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Eric Locke Riverdale
1997 Division II A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Troy Fleming Battle Ground Academy
1997 Division II AA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Richard Moore Memphis University School
1997 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Michael Scruggs Trousdale County
1997 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Kelvin Hughley Tyner
1997 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Kendal Moorehead Melrose
1997 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year John Henderson Pearl Cohn
1997 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jay Thompson Lincoln County
1997 Division II A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year John Phillips Battle Ground Academy
1997 Division II AA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Scott Abelson Baylor
1998 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Tripp Tucker University School of Jackson
1998 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Jonathan Shaub David Lipscomb
1998 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Gerald Turner Portland
1998 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Santonio Beard Pearl Cohn
1998 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Bill Whittemore Brentwood
1998 Division II A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Troy Fleming Battle Ground Academy
1998 Division II AA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Ben Walker Brentwood Academy
1998 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Michael Scruggs Trousdale County
1998 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jason Tant Harpeth
1998 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Kelly Holmes Portland
1998 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jamil Northcutt Tullahoma
1998 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Greg Woofter Oak Ridge
1998 Division II A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Avery Fleming Battle Ground Academy
1998 Division II AA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Scott Wells Brentwood Academy
1999 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Adam Tipps Christ Presbyterian Academy
1999 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Jermaine Harris Tyner
1999 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Radale Pearson Ridgeway
1999 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Demetrius Fields Cleveland
1999 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year C.J. Scott Glencliff
1999 Division II A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Rob Demastus Knoxville Catholic
1999 Division II AA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Ingle Martin Montgomery Bell Academy
1999 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Aaron Chambers South Pittsburg
1999 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jeff Ramsey Tyner
1999 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Luke Dunbar Portland
1999 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Albert Means Trezevant
1999 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Tray Vardiman Jackson Central-Merry
1999 Division II A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Zach Fussell Evangelical Christian School
1999 Division II AA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Tate Rich Montgomery Bell Academy
2000 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Brandon Wells Moore County
2000 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Mario McElrath Union City
2000 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Ray Hightower Marshall County
2000 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Daniel Bullocks Hixson
2000 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Gerald Riggs Red Bank
2000 Division II A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Clint Dowdle Evangelical Christian School
2000 Division II AA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Ingle Martin Montgomery Bell Academy
2000 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Steven Ross Christ Presbyterian Academy
2000 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year David Roncska Loudon
2000 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Chase Brooks Portland
2000 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Alvin Fite Hillsboro
2000 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Paul Monroe Sevier County
2000 Division II A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Bryan White Webb School of Knoxville
2000 Division II AA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Moses Osemwegie Montgomery Bell Academy
2001 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Adrian Jamison Bruceton Central
2001 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Michael George Alcoa
2001 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Justin Price Anderson County
2001 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Gerald Riggs Red Bank
2001 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Ralph King Riverdale
2001 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Adarius Bowman Notre Dame
2001 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Justin Mosby Christian Brothers
2001 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Blake Luker Collinwood
2001 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Justin Harrell Westview
2001 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Josh Bolton Portland
2001 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year John Henry Hillsboro
2001 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year John Batey Riverdale
2001 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year John Inman Webb School of Knoxville
2001 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Keppy Baucom McCallie
2002 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Jonathan Ward Collinwood
2002 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Rafeal Hill Westview
2002 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year T.T. Harper Trousdale County
2002 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Carl Stewart Maryville
2002 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Abe Felix Houston
2002 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Adarius Bowman Notre Dame
2002 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Ryan Moore McCallie
2002 American General Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Ian O'Connor Knoxville Halls
2002 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Patrick Willis Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central
2002 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Demonte Bolden Tyner
2002 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year D'Juan Love Crockett County
2002 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Fred Sparkman Columbia Central
2002 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Daniel Brooks Jackson Central-Merry
2002 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year John Inman Webb School of Knoxville
2002 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year King Dunlap Brentwood Academy
2003 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Mark Byrd Cloudland
2003 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Rod Smith Milan
2003 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Earnest Williams Crockett County
2003 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Cassen Jackson Knoxville Central
2003 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Michael Edmiston Lincoln County
2003 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Ryan Karl Battle Ground Academy
2003 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Michael Fisher Montgomery Bell Academy
2003 American General Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Alberto Diaz Crockett County
2003 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Dane Christman Cloudland
2003 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Greg Smith Tyner
2003 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Ramon Foster Ripley
2003 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Walter Fisher, Jr. Hillsboro
2003 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Lamar Divens Lincoln County
2003 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jeremy Bentley Knoxville Catholic
2003 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Corey Mills Christian Brothers
2004 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Matt Peardon Boyd Buchanan
2004 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Patrick Turner Goodpasture
2004 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Roger Herndon Greenbrier
2004 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Cade Thompson Maryville
2004 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Dave Thomas Riverdale
2004 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Nick McFadden Knoxville Catholic
2004 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Lee Hilt McCallie
2004 American General Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Bryant Hahnfeldt Montgomery Bell Academy
2004 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Mark Thompson Donelson Christian Academy
2004 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Desmond Hendricks Tyner
2004 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Anthony McAlister Austin East
2004 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Gregory Hardy Melrose
2004 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jeff Cottam Germantown
2004 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Michael Oher Briarcrest
2004 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Ayanga Okpokowuruk McCallie
2005 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Drew Hayes McKenzie
2005 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Phillip Weathers, Jr. Huntingdon
2005 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Ricky Ladd White House
2005 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Graig Cooper Melrose
2005 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Gaston Miller Riverdale
2005 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Golden Tate Pope John Paul II
2005 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year B.J. Coleman McCallie
2005 American General Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Josh Jasper Ridgeway
2005 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Russell Noles Hollow-Rock Bruceton Central
2005 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Brandon Warren Alcoa
2005 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Darius McDonald Howard
2005 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Ricky Lumpkin Kenwood
2005 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Adam Smotherman Smyrna
2005 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Charlie Seivers Webb School of Knoxville
2005 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jacques McClendon Baylor
2006 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Marco Dailey Mt. Pleasant
2006 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Chris Shiverdecker Alcoa
2006 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Harrison Smith Knoxville Catholic
2006 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Tyler Maples Maryville
2006 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Aaron Crawford Ridgeway
2006 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Golden Tate Pope John Paul II
2006 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Back of the Year B. J. Coleman McCallie
2006 American General Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Josh Jasper Ridgeway
2006 Class 1A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Cole Trim Fayette Academy
2006 Class 2A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Chris Donald Huntingdon
2006 Class 3A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Alex Watkins Haywood
2006 Class 4A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Aaron Douglas Maryville
2006 Class 5A American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Chris Marve White Station
2006 Div II A/AA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Eric Davis Davidson Academy
2006 Division II AAA American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year John Stokes Memphis University School
2007 Class 1A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Marco Dailey Mt. Pleasant
2007 Class 2A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Randall Cobb Alcoa
2007 Class 3A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Deaunte Mason Pearl Cohn
2007 Class 4A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Brent Burnette Maryville
2007 Class 5A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Rodriguez Wilks Smyrna
2007 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Grant Jessen St. George's
2007 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Ben Bartholomew Montgomery Bell Academy
2007 Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Mike Hammons Polk County
2007 Class 1A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Alex Matlock Hollow-Rock Bruceton Central
2007 Class 2A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Dakota Crews Lewis County
2007 Class 3A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Dont'a Hightower Marshall County
2007 Class 4A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Aaron Douglas Maryville
2007 Class 5A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year LaDarrius Verge Riverdale
2007 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Ben Popeck St. George's
2007 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Preston Bailey Montgomery Bell Academy
2008 Class 1A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year David Jones South Pittsburg
2008 Class 2A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Ben Cunningham Goodpasture
2008 Class 3A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Zach Rogers David Lipscomb
2008 Class 4A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Marsalis Teague Henry County
2008 Class 5A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Tausean Holmes Millington
2008 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Marlon Brown Harding Academy
2008 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Tavarres Jefferson Ensworth
2008 Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Jared White Trousdale County
2008 Class 1A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Preston Gilbreath Mt. Pleasant
2008 Class 2A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Tyler Robinson Alcoa
2008 Class 3A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Daniel Hood Knoxville Catholic
2008 Class 4A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Justin Smith Maryville
2008 Class 5A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jacques Smith Ooltewah
2008 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Blair Arrington Davidson Academy
2008 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Austin Long Briarcrest
2009 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Terrell Robinson South Pittsburg
2009 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Bo Wallace Giles County
2009 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Anthony Hayes White Station
2009 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Jake Overbey University School of Jackson
2009 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Barry Brunetti Memphis University School
2009 Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Nick Pollard Father Ryan
2009 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Josh Carroll Adamsville
2009 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year James Stone Maplewood
2009 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jacques Smith Ooltewah
2009 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Steven Stafford Evangelical Christian School
2009 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jonathan Brown Christian Brothers
2010 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Tyler Rice Wayne County
2010 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year William Carmichael Greeneville
2010 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Devrin Young Bearden
2010 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Jake Overbey University School of Jackson
2010 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Jacob Huesman Baylor
2010 Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Zach Sharp Maryville
2010 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Davis Frank Knoxville Grace
2010 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Darrell Warren Alcoa
2010 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Kyler Kerbyson Knoxville Catholic
2010 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Spencer Pulley Evangelical Christian School
2010 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Henry Dickinson Memphis University School
2011 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Jacob Tucker Perry County
2011 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Charlie High Christian Academy of Knoxville
2011 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year l'Tavius Mathers Blackman
2011 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Calab Blance Webb School of Knoxville
2011 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Cornelius Elder Ensworth
2011 Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Henrique Ribeiro Baylor
2011 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Coltin Blevins South Pittsburg
2011 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Terrell Rollins Greeneville
2011 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jay Guillermo Maryville
2011 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Brewer Congleton Webb School of Knoxville
2011 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Barrett Gouger Baylor
2012 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Will McKamey Knoxville Grace
2012 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Charlie High Christian Academy of Knoxville
2012 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Jalen Hurd Beech
2012 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Todd Kelly Webb School of Knoxville
2012 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Conrelius Elder Ensworth
2012 Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Jonathan King Farragut
2012 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Tyler Coen Gordonsville
2012 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Brett Kendrick Christian Academy of Knoxville
2012 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Austin Sanders Bradley Central
2012 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Chase Hensley University School of Jackson
2012 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Derek Barnett Brentwood Academy
2013 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Jajuan Lankford South Pittsburg
2013 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Daryl Rollins-Davis Fulton
2013 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Josh Malone Station Camp
2013 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Webb School of Knoxville
2013 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year D'Andre Ferby Ensworth
2013 Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Rafael Gaglianone Baylor
2013 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Zach Stewart Coalfield
2013 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Paul Adams Christ Presbyterian Academy
2013 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jack Jones Oakland
2013 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Brant Mitchell Webb School of Knoxville
2013 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Derek Barnett Brentwood Academy
2014 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Kyle Akin Trinity Christian Academy
2014 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Ke'Shawn Vaughn Pearl Cohn
2014 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Juan Jennings Blackman
2014 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Clay Beathard Battle Ground Academy
2014 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Cole Euverard Montgomery Bell Academy
2014 Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Laszlo Toser Ooltewah
2014 Class A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Zach Stewart Coalfield
2014 Class AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Parker Howell Christ Presbyterian Academy
2014 Class AAA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jack Jones Oakland
2014 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Brant Mitchell Webb School of Knoxville
2014 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Drew Richmond Memphis University School
2015 Class 1A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Dresser Winn Dresden
2015 Class 2A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Adrew Goldsmith Trinity Christian
2015 Class 3A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Traneil Moore East Ridge
2015 Class 4A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Amari Rodgers Knoxville Catholic
2015 Class 5A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Tee Higgins Oak Ridge
2015 Class 6A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Dillon Mitchell White Station
2015 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Chase Hayden St. George's
2015 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Ty Chandler Montgomery Bell Academy
2015 Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Crews Holt Ravenwood
2015 Class 1A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Daniel Bituli Nashville Christian
2015 Class 2A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Boone Sweeney Forrest
2015 Class 3A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jonathan Decker Alcoa
2015 Class 4A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Emmit Gooden Haywood
2015 Class 5A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Tyrel Dodson Centennial
2015 Class 6A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year T.D. Blackmon Maryville
2015 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Trey Smith University School of Jackson
2015 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Ryan Parker Baylor
2016 Class 1A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Preston Rice Wayne County
2016 Class 2A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Cordarrian Richardson Trezevant
2016 Class 3A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Tykee Kellogg Alcoa
2016 Class 4A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Amari Rodgers Knoxville Catholic
2016 Class 5A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Tee Higgins Oak Ridge
2016 Class 6A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year JaCoby Stevens Oakland
2016 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Eric Gray Lausanne
2016 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Back of the Year Ty Chandler Montgomery Bell Academy
2016 Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Kicker of the Year Jacob Smith Siegel
2016 Class 1A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Josh Silvey Greenback
2016 Class 2A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Alex Kirkendoll Marion County
2016 Class 3A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Jacob Phillips East Nashville
2016 Class 4A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Cade Mays Knoxville Catholic
2016 Class 5A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Trevis Hopper Memphis Central
2016 Class 6A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Aubrey Miller Whitehaven
2016 Division II A Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Trey Smith University School of Jackson
2016 Division II AA Tennessee Titans Mr. Football Lineman of the Year Dorian Hopkins Memphis University School