TSSAA Records Section If you find an error in any of the state records, please contact Matthew Gillespie (mgillespie@tssaa.org or at 615-889-6740). To submit a record for the records section please complete the state record form.
Return to Records Page

Year Class Award Name School
1986 Class A Miss Basketball Lynn Stevenson Richland
1986 Class AA Miss Basketball Amy Fuller David Lipscomb
1986 Class AAA Miss Basketball Sherelle Warren Dyersburg
1987 Class A Miss Basketball Kim Berry Greenback
1987 Class AA Miss Basketball Amy Fuller David Lipscomb
1987 Class AAA Miss Basketball Angela Moorehead Shelbyville
1988 Class A Miss Basketball Mia Daniel Collinwood
1988 Class AA Miss Basketball Debbie Hawhee South Greene
1988 Class AAA Miss Basketball Debbie Scott Gallatin
1989 Class A Miss Basketball Mia Daniel Collinwood
1989 Class AA Miss Basketball Julie Powell Cannon County
1989 Class AAA Miss Basketball Misty Lamb Shelbyville
1990 Class A Miss Basketball Anne Cate Memphis Prep
1990 Class AA Miss Basketball Julie Powell Cannon County
1990 Class AAA Miss Basketball Nikki McCray Collierville
1991 Class A Miss Basketball Heather Prater Wayne County
1991 Class AA Miss Basketball Amy Brown Livingston Academy
1991 Class AAA Miss Basketball Tiffany Woosley Shelbyville
1992 Class A Miss Basketball Michelle Street Bradford
1992 Class AA Miss Basketball Rachael Powell Meigs County
1992 Class AAA Miss Basketball Latina Davis Franklin County
1993 Class A Miss Basketball Michelle Street Bradford
1993 Class AA Miss Basketball Rachael Powell Meigs County
1993 Class AAA Miss Basketball Tanika Smith Knoxville Central
1994 Class A Miss Basketball Brynae Laxton Oneida
1994 Class AA Miss Basketball Misty Greene Meigs County
1994 Class AAA Miss Basketball Conswella Sparrow Shelbyville
1995 Class A Miss Basketball Andrea Hall Clarkrange
1995 Class AA Miss Basketball Misty Greene Meigs County
1995 Class AAA Miss Basketball Conswella Sparrow Shelbyville
1996 Class A Miss Basketball Kara Sanders Gleason
1996 Class AA Miss Basketball Sunday Watson Livingston Academy
1996 Class AAA Miss Basketball Erin McGinnis Oak Ridge
1997 Class A Miss Basketball Tonya Tuggles Bradford
1997 Class AA Miss Basketball Becky Myatt Hickman County
1997 Class AAA Miss Basketball Erin McGinnis Oak Ridge
1998 Class A Miss Basketball Janet Holt Moore County
1998 Class AA Miss Basketball Talisha Scates Hickman County
1998 Class AAA Miss Basketball Jennifer Wilson Oak Ridge
1998 Division II Miss Basketball Danna Simpson Brentwood Academy
1999 Class A Miss Basketball Ashley McElhiney Gleason
1999 Class AA Miss Basketball Michelle Smith Brainerd
1999 Class AAA Miss Basketball Jennifer Wilson Oak Ridge
1999 Division II Miss Basketball Alana Smith Girls Preparatory School
2000 Class A Miss Basketball Jessica Henson Bradford
2000 Class AA Miss Basketball Julie Aderhold McMinn Central
2000 Class AAA Miss Basketball Tenisha Gist McMinn County
2000 Division II Miss Basketball Alana Smith Girls Preparatory School
2001 Class A Miss Basketball Jenny Lannom Bradford
2001 Class AA Miss Basketball Andrea Davidson Jackson County
2001 Class AAA Miss Basketball Brittany Jackson Bradley Central
2001 Division II Miss Basketball Ashley Earley Briarcrest
2002 Class A Miss Basketball Liz Strunk Chattanooga Christian
2002 Class AA Miss Basketball Andrea Davidson Jackson County
2002 Class AAA Miss Basketball Ashley Johnson Shelbyville
2002 Division II Miss Basketball Becky Brown Harpeth Hall
2003 Class A Miss Basketball Merideth Richardson Bradford
2003 Class AA Miss Basketball Kendall Cavin Westview
2003 Class AAA Miss Basketball Ashley Shields Melrose
2003 Division II Miss Basketball Jada Mincy Briarcrest
2004 Class A Miss Basketball Merideth Richardson Bradford
2004 Class AA Miss Basketball Katrina Beechboard Livingston Academy
2004 Class AAA Miss Basketball Alex Fuller Shelbyville
2004 Division II Miss Basketball Sarah Baker Harpeth Hall
2005 Class A Miss Basketball Kristal Edney Perry County
2005 Class AA Miss Basketball Bianca Thomas Chester County
2005 Class AAA Miss Basketball Alysha Clark Mt. Juliet
2005 Division II Miss Basketball Sarah Baker Harpeth Hall
2006 Class A Miss Basketball Alecia Weatherly Perry County
2006 Class AA Miss Basketball Bianca Thomas Chester County
2006 Class AAA Miss Basketball Lakendra Phillips Ridgeway
2006 Division II Miss Basketball Alliesha Easley Briarcrest
2007 Class A Miss Basketball Kayla Hudson Gleason
2007 Class AA Miss Basketball Gwen Delk Jackson North Side
2007 Class AAA Miss Basketball Anne Marie Lanning Riverdale
2007 Division II Miss Basketball Glory Johnson Webb School of Knoxville
2008 Class A Miss Basketball Abby Andrews Collinwood
2008 Class AA Miss Basketball LaShay Davis Upperman
2008 Class AAA Miss Basketball Jasmine Hassell Wilson Central
2008 Division II A Miss Basketball Lauren Avant Lausanne
2008 Division II AA Miss Basketball Glory Johnson Webb School of Knoxville
2009 Class A Miss Basketball Laken Leonard Jackson County
2009 Class AA Miss Basketball Lauren March Marshall County
2009 Class AAA Miss Basketball Jasmine Hassell Wilson Central
2009 Division II A Miss Basketball Lauren Avant Lausanne
2009 Division II AA Miss Basketball Faith Dupree Webb School of Knoxville
2010 Class A Miss Basketball Beth Hawn Forrest
2010 Class AA Miss Basketball Chassidy Fussell Obion County
2010 Class AAA Miss Basketball Taylor Hall Morristown West
2010 Division II A Miss Basketball Derica Wyatt Franklin Road Academy
2010 Division II AA Miss Basketball Paige Baechle Pope John Paul II
2011 Class A Miss Basketball Carly Daniel Wayne County
2011 Class AA Miss Basketball Mackenzie Sells Livingston Academy
2011 Class AAA Miss Basketball Shacobia Barbee Riverdale
2011 Division II A Miss Basketball Marjorie Butler Webb School of Knoxville
2011 Division II AA Miss Basketball Chadarryl Clay Girls Preparatory School
2012 Class A Miss Basketball T.T. Flowers Lake County
2012 Class AA Miss Basketball Elizabeth Masengil McMinn Central
2012 Class AAA Miss Basketball Shacobia Barbee Riverdale
2012 Division II A Miss Basketball Derica Wyatt Franklin Road Academy
2012 Division II AA Miss Basketball Chadarryl Clay Girls Preparatory School
2013 Class A Miss Basketball Jaycee Coe Jackson County
2013 Class AA Miss Basketball Elizabeth Masengil McMinn Central
2013 Class AAA Miss Basketball Nina Davis Memphis Central
2013 Division II A Miss Basketball Derica Wyatt Franklin Road Academy
2013 Division II AA Miss Basketball Jasmine Cincore Briarcrest
2014 Class AA Miss Basketball Abbey Sissom Cannon County
2014 Class AAA Miss Basketball Alexa Middleton Riverdale
2014 Division II A Miss Basketball Micah Scheetz Webb School of Knoxville
2014 Division II AA Miss Basketball Jasmine Cincore Briarcrest
2015 Class A Miss Basketball Abbey Dew Houston County
2015 Class AA Miss Basketball Kayla Marosites Elizabethton
2015 Class AAA Miss Basketball Crystal Dangerfield Blackman
2015 Division II A Miss Basketball Kaylan Pugh St. Mary's
2015 Division II AA Miss Basketball Kaleigh Clemons Baylor
2016 Class A Miss Basketball Lakelyn Bouldin Van Buren County
2016 Class AA Miss Basketball Kayla Marosites Elizabethton
2016 Class AAA Miss Basketball Crystal Dangerfield Blackman
2016 Division II A Miss Basketball Micah Scheetz Webb School of Knoxville
2017 Class A Miss Basketball Kara Meadows Clarkrange
2017 Class AA Miss Basketball Akira Levy Upperman
2017 Class AAA Miss Basketball Anastasia Hayes Riverdale
2017 Division II A Miss Basketball Ashtyn Baker Northpoint
2017 Division II AA Miss Basketball Sydni Harvey Brentwood Academy