Regional Standings Regional Standings
Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Hampton 1A 1 5 0 187 57 9 1 392 136 Jellico,Unaka,Grace Chr.,Cosby,Cloudland
Cloudland 1A 1 4 1 177 36 8 2 316 85 Cosby,Jellico,Unaka,Grace Chr.
Cosby 1A 1 3 2 98 113 6 4 192 213 Jellico,Unaka,Grace Chr.
Unaka 1A 1 2 3 112 109 4 6 214 250 Grace Chr.,Jellico
Grace Chr. 1A 1 1 4 82 206 2 8 155 340 Jellico
Jellico 1A 1 0 5 78 213 2 8 150 360


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Coalfield 1A 2 6 0 178 49 9 1 297 109 Oneida,Midway,Oakdale,Greenback,Harriman,Sunbright
Harriman 1A 2 5 1 139 68 7 3 195 153 Greenback,Sunbright,Oneida,Midway,Oakdale
Midway 1A 2 4 2 136 78 6 4 222 161 Oakdale,Oneida,Sunbright,Greenback
Sunbright 1A 2 2 4 97 154 4 6 204 241 Oneida,Oakdale
Oneida 1A 2 2 4 51 96 4 6 113 138 Oakdale,Greenback
Greenback 1A 2 2 4 102 129 3 7 203 262 Sunbright,Oakdale
Oakdale 1A 2 0 6 42 171 2 8 150 264


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
South Pittsburg 1A 3 6 0 270 100 9 1 345 129 Lookout Valley,Copper Basin,Grace Bap.,Temple,Silverdale,Whitwell
Lookout Valley 1A 3 5 1 196 103 7 3 285 171 Temple,Silverdale,Whitwell,Copper Basin,Grace Bap.
Whitwell 1A 3 4 2 179 118 5 5 234 193 Copper Basin,Grace Bap.,Temple,Silverdale
Temple 1A 3 3 3 175 158 6 4 316 278 Silverdale,Copper Basin,Grace Bap.
Copper Basin 1A 3 2 4 82 146 5 5 155 206 Grace Bap.,Silverdale
Grace Bap. 1A 3 1 5 67 198 5 5 190 246 Silverdale
Silverdale 1A 3 0 6 60 206 1 9 90 315


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Trousdale County 1A 4 7 0 374 23 10 0 460 48 Watertown,Monterey,Gordonsville,Clay County,Mt. Juliet Christian,Friendship Christian,Red Boiling Springs
Friendship Christian 1A 4 6 1 271 41 8 2 326 86 Clay County,Watertown,Monterey,Red Boiling Springs,Gordonsville,Mt. Juliet Christian
Gordonsville 1A 4 5 2 197 101 6 4 244 168 Red Boiling Springs,Mt. Juliet Christian,Monterey,Watertown,Clay County
Watertown 1A 4 4 3 160 156 6 4 219 189 Clay County,Mt. Juliet Christian,Red Boiling Springs,Monterey
Monterey 1A 4 3 4 146 168 5 5 191 197 Mt. Juliet Christian,Clay County,Red Boiling Springs
Clay County 1A 4 2 5 86 199 3 7 116 292 Red Boiling Springs,Mt. Juliet Christian
Mt. Juliet Christian 1A 4 1 6 65 296 3 7 119 350 Red Boiling Springs
Red Boiling Springs 1A 4 0 7 50 365 0 10 76 514


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Jo Byrns 1A 5 7 0 282 52 10 0 394 92 Eagleville,Nashville Christian,Forrest,White House - Heritage,Clarksville Academy,McEwen,Cascade
Eagleville 1A 5 6 1 192 93 7 3 245 168 Clarksville Academy,McEwen,Cascade,White House - Heritage,Forrest,Nashville Christian
Forrest 1A 5 5 2 130 95 5 5 150 190 McEwen,Cascade,Clarksville Academy,Nashville Christian,White House - Heritage
McEwen 1A 5 4 3 96 95 6 4 135 119 White House - Heritage,Nashville Christian,Cascade,Clarksville Academy
Cascade 1A 5 3 4 98 113 4 6 140 156 Nashville Christian,White House - Heritage,Clarksville Academy
White House - Heritage 1A 5 2 5 104 163 4 6 159 199 Clarksville Academy,Nashville Christian
Nashville Christian 1A 5 1 6 91 158 2 8 110 217 Clarksville Academy
Clarksville Academy 1A 5 0 7 18 242 1 8 68 284


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Mt. Pleasant 1A 6 8 0 313 98 9 1 366 146 Huntland,Moore County,Perry County,Wayne County,Collinwood,Zion Christian,Cornersville,Columbia Academy
Columbia Academy 1A 6 6 2 267 142 7 3 316 176 Moore County,Perry County,Wayne County,Collinwood,Zion Christian,Cornersville
Collinwood 1A 6 6 2 285 155 7 3 303 175 Zion Christian,Cornersville,Huntland,Moore County,Perry County,Wayne County
Wayne County 1A 6 5 3 231 133 7 3 306 166 Zion Christian,Cornersville,Huntland,Moore County,Perry County
Huntland 1A 6 5 3 201 116 7 3 255 123 Moore County,Perry County,Zion Christian,Cornersville,Columbia Academy
Moore County 1A 6 3 5 199 211 5 5 245 231 Perry County,Zion Christian,Cornersville
Perry County 1A 6 2 6 75 182 2 8 92 227 Cornersville,,Zion Christian
Cornersville 1A 6 1 7 76 300 3 7 138 306 Zion Christian
Zion Christian 1A 6 0 8 46 356 0 10 58 403


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Union City 1A 7 7 0 322 78 7 3 356 154 Lake County,Gleason,South Fulton,McKenzie,Hollow Rock-Bruceton,Greenfield,West Carroll
McKenzie 1A 7 6 1 273 192 7 3 323 292 West Carroll,Greenfield,Hollow Rock-Bruceton,Lake County,South Fulton,Gleason
Lake County 1A 7 5 2 283 146 8 2 416 179 West Carroll,Greenfield,South Fulton,Gleason,Hollow Rock-Bruceton
West Carroll 1A 7 4 3 184 145 5 5 253 234 Gleason,Greenfield,South Fulton,Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Gleason 1A 7 2 5 196 266 4 6 267 321 South Fulton,Greenfield
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 1A 7 2 5 147 204 4 6 203 241 Greenfield,Gleason
South Fulton 1A 7 2 5 107 243 3 7 157 318 Hollow Rock-Bruceton,Greenfield
Greenfield 1A 7 0 7 66 304 1 9 107 342


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Jackson Christian 1A 8 5 0 204 8 9 1 363 80 Trinity Christian,Fayette Academy,Manassas,Halls,Middleton
Fayette Academy 1A 8 4 1 162 58 7 3 290 141 Manassas,Halls,Middleton,Trinity Christian
Manassas 1A 8 3 2 136 97 4 6 216 300 Middleton,Trinity Christian,Halls
Halls 1A 8 2 3 98 146 2 8 157 353 Middleton,Trinity Christian
Trinity Christian 1A 8 1 4 95 197 1 9 162 404 Middleton
Middleton 1A 8 0 5 40 229 1 8 60 319


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Cumberland Gap 2A 1 6 0 240 117 9 1 388 164 South Greene,Chuckey-Doak,Happy Valley,North Greene,Gatlinburg-Pittman,West Greene
South Greene 2A 1 5 1 212 24 8 2 305 79 Chuckey-Doak,Gatlinburg-Pittman,Happy Valley,West Greene,North Greene
Happy Valley 2A 1 4 2 225 96 5 5 299 199 West Greene,Gatlinburg-Pittman,North Greene,Chuckey-Doak
Gatlinburg-Pittman 2A 1 3 3 176 122 4 6 280 248 Chuckey-Doak,North Greene,West Greene
North Greene 2A 1 2 4 118 173 5 5 242 270 West Greene,Chuckey-Doak
Chuckey-Doak 2A 1 1 5 116 253 2 8 215 414 West Greene
West Greene 2A 1 0 6 25 327 0 10 61 498


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Alcoa 2A 2 6 0 328 47 9 1 477 137 CAK,Loudon,Wartburg Central,Rockwood,Sweetwater,Oliver Springs
Loudon 2A 2 5 1 177 90 9 1 336 139 Sweetwater,CAK,Oliver Springs,Wartburg Central,Rockwood
CAK 2A 2 4 2 183 151 7 3 292 200 Oliver Springs,Wartburg Central,Rockwood,Sweetwater
Oliver Springs 2A 2 3 3 110 205 6 4 230 303 Rockwood,Sweetwater,Wartburg Central
Rockwood 2A 2 2 4 109 131 4 6 213 215 Wartburg Central,Sweetwater
Sweetwater 2A 2 1 5 44 158 4 6 149 234 Wartburg Central
Wartburg Central 2A 2 0 6 76 245 0 10 111 389


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Tyner 2A 3 4 0 152 40 7 3 315 165 Bledsoe County,Marion County,Sequatchie County,Boyd-Buchanan
Boyd-Buchanan 2A 3 3 1 77 78 4 6 168 283 Marion County,Bledsoe County,Sequatchie County
Marion County 2A 3 2 2 61 92 6 4 188 195 Bledsoe County,Sequatchie County
Sequatchie County 2A 3 1 3 106 111 4 6 260 179 Bledsoe County
Bledsoe County 2A 3 0 4 54 129 3 7 154 245


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Smith County 2A 4 5 0 169 40 8 2 266 168 Jackson County,York Institute,Upperman,Westmoreland,Cannon County
Westmoreland 2A 4 4 1 185 57 8 2 309 95 Upperman,Cannon County,York Institute,Jackson County
York Institute 2A 4 3 2 158 124 4 6 239 264 Cannon County,Jackson County,Upperman
Upperman 2A 4 2 3 96 156 4 6 188 246 Jackson County,Cannon County
Cannon County 2A 4 1 4 65 140 4 6 154 228 Jackson County
Jackson County 2A 4 0 5 26 182 1 9 119 298


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
East Robertson 2A 5 6 1 251 179 8 2 363 242 Harpeth,Goodpasture,Fairview,Franklin Road Academy,CPA,DCA
Goodpasture 2A 5 6 1 258 117 7 3 359 203 Franklin Road Academy,Fairview,DCA,Ezell-Harding,Harpeth,CPA
Ezell-Harding 2A 5 4 3 196 156 7 3 269 194 East Robertson,CPA,Harpeth,Franklin Road Academy
DCA 2A 5 4 3 150 113 7 3 232 167 Franklin Road Academy,Fairview,Harpeth,Ezell-Harding
CPA 2A 5 4 3 198 133 5 5 239 193 DCA,Harpeth,Franklin Road Academy,Fairview
Fairview 2A 5 3 4 149 183 6 4 261 222 Ezell-Harding,Franklin Road Academy,Harpeth
Franklin Road Academy 2A 5 1 6 86 221 4 6 171 255 Harpeth
Harpeth 2A 5 0 7 53 239 1 9 89 323


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Lewis County 2A 6 7 1 258 111 7 3 283 151 Stewart County,Loretto,Richland,Houston County,Adamsville,Waverly,Camden
Camden 2A 6 7 1 315 121 7 3 333 176 Stewart County,Loretto,Richland,Houston County,Adamsville,Waverly,Riverside
Riverside 2A 6 6 2 254 140 7 3 300 181 Richland,Houston County,Adamsville,Waverly,Lewis County,Stewart County
Richland 2A 6 5 3 205 154 6 4 250 189 Waverly,Stewart County,Loretto,Houston County,Adamsville
Waverly 2A 6 4 4 152 181 5 5 179 196 Houston County,Adamsville,Stewart County,Loretto
Loretto 2A 6 4 4 221 216 4 6 255 283 Riverside,Stewart County,Houston County,Adamsville
Stewart County 2A 6 2 6 76 245 3 7 103 264 Houston County,Adamsville
Adamsville 2A 6 1 7 117 246 1 9 124 285 Houston County
Houston County 2A 6 0 8 66 250 0 10 79 319


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Huntingdon 2A 7 6 1 250 103 9 1 358 123 Dresden,Peabody,Milan,Gibson County,Univ. School Jackson,Humboldt
Westview 2A 7 6 1 210 106 9 1 294 138 Huntingdon,Dresden,Univ. School Jackson,Peabody,Humboldt,Milan
Milan 2A 7 5 2 189 82 7 2 254 113 Gibson County,Univ. School Jackson,Humboldt,Dresden,Peabody
Peabody 2A 7 4 3 129 155 6 4 182 196 Univ. School Jackson,Humboldt,Dresden,Gibson County
Dresden 2A 7 3 4 194 168 4 6 280 277 Humboldt,Gibson County,Univ. School Jackson
Humboldt 2A 7 2 5 175 247 2 8 215 342 Gibson County,Univ. School Jackson
Gibson County 2A 7 1 6 121 249 4 6 252 332 Westview
Univ. School Jackson 2A 7 1 6 91 249 2 8 146 320 Gibson County


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
George Carver 2A 8 6 0 264 30 7 3 338 177 Booker T. Washington,Westwood,Oakhaven,Westside,Treadwell,Memphis South Side
Treadwell 2A 8 5 1 115 76 5 5 148 236 Oakhaven,Memphis South Side,Booker T. Washington,Westwood,Westside
Westwood 2A 8 4 2 137 108 4 6 189 251 Westside,Memphis South Side,Booker T. Washington,Oakhaven
Booker T. Washington 2A 8 3 3 126 96 4 6 194 238 Memphis South Side,Westside,Oakhaven
Memphis South Side 2A 8 2 4 84 131 2 8 118 245 Oakhaven,Westside
Oakhaven 2A 8 1 5 54 151 1 9 70 318 Westside
Westside 2A 8 0 6 48 236 0 10 68 389


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Knoxville Carter 3A 1 6 0 195 23 9 1 349 93 Claiborne,Pigeon Forge,Seymour,Union County,Gibbs,Rutledge
Seymour 3A 1 5 1 123 92 7 3 174 161 Rutledge,Pigeon Forge,Union County,Claiborne,Gibbs
Pigeon Forge 3A 1 3 3 89 85 5 5 155 156 Rutledge,Gibbs,Claiborne
Claiborne 3A 1 2 4 110 141 5 5 251 209 Union County,Gibbs
Union County 3A 1 2 4 81 104 2 8 150 260 Pigeon Forge,Rutledge
Gibbs 3A 1 2 4 46 153 2 8 69 268 Union County,Rutledge
Rutledge 3A 1 1 5 52 98 2 8 104 191 Claiborne


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Knoxville Catholic 3A 2 5 1 184 109 9 1 346 154 Austin-East,Livingston Academy,Anderson County,Kingston,Scott County
Knoxville Fulton 3A 2 4 2 215 131 7 3 324 197 Scott County,Kingston,Knoxville Catholic,Livingston Academy
Austin-East 3A 2 4 2 145 105 6 4 226 162 Knoxville Fulton,Scott County,Livingston Academy,Anderson County
Anderson County 3A 2 3 3 99 111 6 4 210 175 Knoxville Fulton,Kingston,Scott County
Livingston Academy 3A 2 3 3 153 150 5 5 249 217 Kingston,Scott County,Anderson County
Kingston 3A 2 2 4 144 148 5 5 253 205 Scott County,Austin-East
Scott County 3A 2 0 6 100 286 3 7 229 359


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Notre Dame 3A 3 8 0 250 22 10 0 305 49 Howard,Meigs County,Sequoyah,McMinn Central,East Ridge,Tellico Plains,Grundy County,Polk County
Polk County 3A 3 7 1 274 97 8 2 315 137 East Ridge,Tellico Plains,Grundy County,Howard,Meigs County,Sequoyah,McMinn Central
East Ridge 3A 3 6 2 219 111 6 4 238 191 Howard,Meigs County,Sequoyah,McMinn Central,Tellico Plains,Grundy County
Meigs County 3A 3 5 3 142 128 7 3 193 163 McMinn Central,Tellico Plains,Grundy County,Howard,Sequoyah
Howard 3A 3 4 4 156 142 5 5 195 201 Tellico Plains,Grundy County,Sequoyah,McMinn Central
Grundy County 3A 3 3 5 186 200 3 7 206 250 Tellico Plains,Sequoyah,McMinn Central
McMinn Central 3A 3 2 6 124 249 4 6 170 270 Sequoyah,Tellico Plains
Sequoyah 3A 3 1 7 82 258 1 9 104 333 Tellico Plains
Tellico Plains 3A 3 0 8 49 275 0 10 71 337


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Greenbrier 3A 4 6 0 155 34 8 2 202 103 DeKalb County,Station Camp,Sycamore,Pearl-Cohn,Macon County,White House
Pearl-Cohn 3A 4 5 1 170 35 8 2 254 78 Macon County,Sycamore,DeKalb County,White House,Station Camp
White House 3A 4 4 2 159 98 5 5 224 201 Macon County,Sycamore,DeKalb County,Station Camp
Macon County 3A 4 3 3 137 118 5 5 204 194 Station Camp,Sycamore,DeKalb County
Sycamore 3A 4 2 4 78 116 4 6 145 186 Station Camp,DeKalb County
Station Camp 3A 4 1 5 136 171 1 9 193 271 DeKalb County
DeKalb County 3A 4 0 6 36 299 0 10 56 447


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
David Lipscomb 3A 5 7 0 281 78 9 1 340 97 Page,Cheatham County,Spring Hill,Creek Wood,Giles County,Marshall County,Montgomery Central
Cheatham County 3A 5 5 2 233 112 8 2 345 138 Giles County,Marshall County,Spring Hill,Montgomery Central,Page
Creek Wood 3A 5 5 2 199 153 8 2 275 175 Marshall County,Montgomery Central,Page,Cheatham County,Spring Hill
Marshall County 3A 5 4 3 225 268 5 5 264 320 Spring Hill,Page,Montgomery Central,Giles County
Giles County 3A 5 4 3 197 250 4 6 277 356 Spring Hill,Montgomery Central,Page,Creek Wood
Page 3A 5 2 5 186 213 4 6 227 253 Montgomery Central,Spring Hill
Montgomery Central 3A 5 1 6 90 207 2 8 144 237 Spring Hill
Spring Hill 3A 5 0 7 116 246 0 10 155 343


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Lexington 3A 6 6 0 208 76 10 0 336 162 Liberty Magnet,Bolivar Central,Chester County,McNairy Central,Fayette-Ware,Jackson South Side
Liberty Magnet 3A 6 5 1 202 70 7 3 289 143 Chester County,McNairy Central,Fayette-Ware,Jackson South Side,Bolivar Central
Jackson South Side 3A 6 4 2 137 103 6 4 217 195 Chester County,McNairy Central,Fayette-Ware,Bolivar Central
Chester County 3A 6 2 4 102 109 5 5 164 141 Bolivar Central,Fayette-Ware
Fayette-Ware 3A 6 2 4 124 175 4 6 254 281 McNairy Central,Bolivar Central
McNairy Central 3A 6 2 4 104 111 3 7 150 199 Bolivar Central,Chester County
Bolivar Central 3A 6 0 6 33 266 0 10 81 418


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Dyersburg 3A 7 6 0 179 101 10 0 303 129 Ripley,Crockett County,Dyer County,Covington,Haywood County,Obion County
Covington 3A 7 4 2 98 76 8 2 221 133 Haywood County,Ripley,Crockett County,Dyer County
Crockett County 3A 7 4 2 161 105 7 2 300 105 Obion County,Ripley,Dyer County,Haywood County
Haywood County 3A 7 3 3 121 71 5 5 201 113 Dyer County,Obion County,Ripley
Ripley 3A 7 2 4 94 109 6 4 228 149 Dyer County,Obion County
Obion County 3A 7 2 4 86 135 3 7 189 236 Dyer County,Covington
Dyer County 3A 7 0 6 75 217 4 6 160 252


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Trezevant 3A 8 3 1 59 30 8 2 192 91 Sheffield,Mitchell,Hillcrest
Frayser 3A 8 3 1 46 50 6 3 166 144 Sheffield,Hillcrest,Trezevant
Mitchell 3A 8 3 1 112 65 6 4 237 179 Hillcrest,Frayser,Sheffield
Sheffield 3A 8 1 3 64 66 2 8 146 198 Hillcrest
Hillcrest 3A 8 0 4 26 96 1 8 76 210


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Sullivan South 4A 1 7 0 208 86 9 1 303 117 Sullivan Central,Johnson County,Tennessee High,Elizabethton,Unicoi County,Sullivan North,Sullivan East
Tennessee High 4A 1 6 1 188 58 7 3 238 145 Elizabethton,Unicoi County,Sullivan East,Sullivan Central,Johnson County,Sullivan North
Elizabethton 4A 1 5 2 155 77 5 5 187 150 Sullivan North,Unicoi County,Sullivan East,Sullivan Central,Johnson County
Johnson County 4A 1 4 3 111 129 6 4 155 177 Unicoi County,Sullivan East,Sullivan Central,Sullivan North
Sullivan East 4A 1 3 4 120 163 5 5 180 188 Sullivan North,Sullivan Central,Unicoi County
Sullivan North 4A 1 2 5 103 155 5 5 216 210 Sullivan Central,Unicoi County
Sullivan Central 4A 1 1 6 122 153 2 8 160 235 Unicoi County
Unicoi County 4A 1 0 7 72 258 0 10 104 360


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Morristown West 4A 2 7 0 254 59 10 0 367 128 Volunteer,David Crockett,Morristown East,Daniel Boone,Greeneville,Cherokee,Cocke County
Daniel Boone 4A 2 6 1 245 115 8 2 300 169 Greeneville,Cherokee,Cocke County,Volunteer,David Crockett,Morristown East
Cherokee 4A 2 4 3 167 160 6 4 231 232 Cocke County,David Crockett,Morristown East,Volunteer
Greeneville 4A 2 4 3 159 144 5 5 213 239 Cocke County,Cherokee,Volunteer,David Crockett
Morristown East 4A 2 4 3 177 115 4 6 239 222 David Crockett,Volunteer,Cocke County,Greeneville
Volunteer 4A 2 2 5 95 181 2 8 131 251 David Crockett,Cocke County
Cocke County 4A 2 1 6 93 190 1 9 113 312 David Crockett
David Crockett 4A 2 0 7 50 276 0 10 78 373


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Maryville 4A 3 7 0 281 77 10 0 396 101 Clinton,Powell,Knoxville Central,Knoxville West,South-Doyle,Knoxville Halls,Lenoir City
Knoxville Central 4A 3 6 1 238 79 9 1 344 132 Knoxville Halls,Lenoir City,South-Doyle,Powell,Clinton,Knoxville West
Powell 4A 3 5 2 169 116 6 4 222 169 Lenoir City,South-Doyle,Knoxville Halls,Knoxville West,Clinton
Knoxville Halls 4A 3 4 3 202 130 7 3 309 178 Knoxville West,Clinton,Lenoir City,South-Doyle
Knoxville West 4A 3 3 4 203 156 4 6 279 224 South-Doyle,Lenoir City,Clinton
Lenoir City 4A 3 2 5 136 252 4 6 221 333 Clinton,South-Doyle
South-Doyle 4A 3 1 6 100 299 2 8 140 384 Clinton
Clinton 4A 3 0 7 39 259 1 9 83 407


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Red Bank 4A 4 7 0 244 36 9 1 295 54 Chattanooga Central,Walker Valley,Brainerd,Cleveland,Rhea County,White County,Hixson
Hixson 4A 4 5 2 180 129 6 4 250 191 Rhea County,Chattanooga Central,White County,Walker Valley,Brainerd
Rhea County 4A 4 5 2 213 99 5 5 252 188 Brainerd,Walker Valley,Chattanooga Central,Cleveland,White County
White County 4A 4 4 3 177 109 6 4 231 161 Walker Valley,Cleveland,Brainerd,Chattanooga Central
Cleveland 4A 4 4 3 158 132 6 4 237 209 Brainerd,Chattanooga Central,Hixson,Walker Valley
Brainerd 4A 4 1 6 71 190 2 8 127 255 Chattanooga Central
Chattanooga Central 4A 4 1 6 66 246 2 8 97 355 Walker Valley
Walker Valley 4A 4 1 6 66 234 1 9 123 357 Brainerd


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Whites Creek 4A 5 6 1 199 60 9 1 313 97 Lawrence County,Stratford,Shelbyville,Tullahoma,Hickman County,Maplewood
Hillsboro 4A 5 6 1 249 62 9 1 338 62 Shelbyville,Whites Creek,Hickman County,Maplewood,Lawrence County,Stratford
Tullahoma 4A 5 5 2 147 87 8 2 207 139 Hillsboro,Shelbyville,Lawrence County,Stratford,Hickman County
Maplewood 4A 5 5 2 135 95 7 3 174 141 Hickman County,Tullahoma,Lawrence County,Stratford,Shelbyville
Lawrence County 4A 5 2 5 83 127 5 5 189 191 Hickman County,Stratford
Hickman County 4A 5 2 5 60 186 4 6 102 248 Stratford,Shelbyville
Stratford 4A 5 1 6 96 207 2 8 154 282 Shelbyville
Shelbyville 4A 5 1 6 72 217 1 9 105 291 Lawrence County


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Beech 4A 6 7 0 183 56 8 2 233 130 Kenwood,Clarksville,Springfield,Rossview,Mt. Juliet,Clarksville NW,Portland
Kenwood 4A 6 6 1 158 84 8 2 212 120 Clarksville NW,Portland,Mt. Juliet,Clarksville,Springfield,Rossview
Clarksville 4A 6 5 2 121 82 6 4 180 161 Rossview,Clarksville NW,Portland,Mt. Juliet,Springfield
Portland 4A 6 4 3 119 141 7 3 197 176 Clarksville NW,Mt. Juliet,Springfield,Rossview
Mt. Juliet 4A 6 3 4 98 113 4 6 143 188 Springfield,Rossview,Clarksville NW
Springfield 4A 6 2 5 136 153 4 6 213 200 Rossview,Clarksville NW
Clarksville NW 4A 6 1 6 69 155 2 8 105 239 Rossview
Rossview 4A 6 0 7 47 147 2 8 113 215


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Jackson Central-Merry 4A 7 4 1 123 79 8 2 251 143 Munford,Jackson Northside,Henry County,Hardin County
Henry County 4A 7 4 1 153 82 6 4 213 159 Hardin County,Brighton,Munford,Jackson Northside
Hardin County 4A 7 3 2 151 119 7 3 318 179 Jackson Northside,Brighton,Munford
Brighton 4A 7 3 2 129 123 6 4 271 204 Jackson Central-Merry,Jackson Northside,Munford
Jackson Northside 4A 7 1 4 86 147 2 8 168 292 Munford
Munford 4A 7 0 5 89 181 2 8 216 308


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Melrose 4A 8 5 0 113 13 9 1 185 52 Memphis East,Kingsbury,Fairley,Raleigh-Egypt,Memphis Northside
Memphis East 4A 8 4 1 208 19 9 1 405 94 Fairley,Memphis Northside,Kingsbury,Raleigh-Egypt
Fairley 4A 8 2 3 72 107 5 5 160 148 Memphis Northside,Kingsbury
Raleigh-Egypt 4A 8 2 3 91 135 3 7 169 279 Fairley,Memphis Northside
Kingsbury 4A 8 2 3 41 107 2 8 81 300 Memphis Northside,Raleigh-Egypt
Memphis Northside 4A 8 0 5 12 156 0 10 36 395


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Kingsport Dobyns Bennett 5A 1 6 0 139 35 9 1 225 67 Bearden,Jefferson County,Sevier County,Karns,Campbell County,Science Hill
Sevier County 5A 1 5 1 130 54 8 2 238 92 Karns,Science Hill,Campbell County,Jefferson County,Bearden
Bearden 5A 1 4 2 113 72 5 5 172 188 Karns,Science Hill,Campbell County,Jefferson County
Science Hill 5A 1 3 3 119 110 7 3 266 158 Jefferson County,Campbell County,Karns
Karns 5A 1 2 4 125 120 5 5 214 198 Jefferson County,Campbell County
Jefferson County 5A 1 1 5 63 123 2 8 155 258 Campbell County
Campbell County 5A 1 0 6 56 231 1 9 136 342


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Oak Ridge 5A 2 6 1 254 75 9 1 392 98 Bradley Central,Heritage,McMinn County,William Blount,Soddy-Daisy,Farragut
Farragut 5A 2 6 1 200 80 8 2 253 132 Heritage,McMinn County,William Blount,Bradley Central,Ooltewah,Soddy-Daisy
Ooltewah 5A 2 5 2 271 142 8 2 401 184 McMinn County,Bradley Central,Heritage,Oak Ridge,Soddy-Daisy
William Blount 5A 2 5 2 195 104 6 4 254 182 Soddy-Daisy,Ooltewah,McMinn County,Bradley Central,Heritage
Soddy-Daisy 5A 2 2 5 130 219 4 6 206 266 Bradley Central,Heritage
Heritage 5A 2 2 5 69 169 4 6 108 216 Bradley Central,McMinn County
McMinn County 5A 2 2 5 78 178 3 7 146 258 Soddy-Daisy,Bradley Central
Bradley Central 5A 2 0 7 25 255 1 9 71 328


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Cookeville 5A 3 5 0 176 37 9 1 357 99 Coffee County,Warren County,Lincoln County,Cumberland County,Franklin County
Lincoln County 5A 3 4 1 76 94 6 4 162 227 Warren County,Franklin County,Coffee County,Cumberland County
Warren County 5A 3 2 3 115 119 5 5 272 219 Cumberland County,Franklin County
Franklin County 5A 3 2 3 82 90 4 6 152 219 Cumberland County,Coffee County
Cumberland County 5A 3 1 4 54 118 2 8 117 212 Coffee County
Coffee County 5A 3 1 4 61 106 2 8 146 259 Warren County


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Riverdale 5A 4 7 0 296 85 10 0 384 92 Siegel,Blackman,LaVergne,Wilson Central,Smyrna,Lebanon,Oakland
Wilson Central 5A 4 6 1 238 97 9 1 327 114 Smyrna,Oakland,Lebanon,Blackman,Siegel,LaVergne
Smyrna 5A 4 5 2 204 171 6 4 292 263 LaVergne,Blackman,Siegel,Oakland,Lebanon
LaVergne 5A 4 4 3 183 157 7 3 283 160 Lebanon,Oakland,Siegel,Blackman
Siegel 5A 4 2 5 126 222 5 5 195 269 Oakland,Blackman
Lebanon 5A 4 2 5 144 176 2 8 192 254 Siegel,Blackman
Oakland 5A 4 2 5 122 217 2 8 161 289 Blackman,Lebanon
Blackman 5A 4 0 7 108 296 0 10 141 420


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Gallatin 5A 5 6 1 171 70 8 2 228 111 Hillwood,Glencliff,Antioch,Hunters Lane,Hendersonville,McGavock
Antioch 5A 5 6 1 160 124 7 3 211 198 Hunters Lane,Nashville Overton,Hendersonville,McGavock,Hillwood,Glencliff
McGavock 5A 5 5 2 161 107 8 2 238 139 Hendersonville,Hunters Lane,Hillwood,Glencliff,Nashville Overton
Nashville Overton 5A 5 5 2 169 65 6 4 217 97 Glencliff,Hunters Lane,Gallatin,Hendersonville,Hillwood
Hendersonville 5A 5 2 5 131 158 3 7 165 217 Hillwood,Hunters Lane
Hunters Lane 5A 5 2 5 134 148 2 8 174 233 Hillwood,Glencliff
Glencliff 5A 5 2 5 112 195 2 8 134 290 Hendersonville,Hillwood
Hillwood 5A 5 0 7 122 293 1 9 159 410


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Ravenwood 5A 6 7 0 248 76 9 1 316 117 Franklin,Brentwood,Columbia,Centennial,Independence,Clarksville NE,Dickson County
Brentwood 5A 6 6 1 189 41 9 1 304 60 Dickson County,Franklin,Columbia,Centennial,Independence,Clarksville NE
Franklin 5A 6 5 2 238 114 7 3 335 153 Independence,Clarksville NE,Columbia,Dickson County,Centennial
Dickson County 5A 6 4 3 148 126 4 6 174 197 Columbia,Centennial,Independence,Clarksville NE
Centennial 5A 6 2 5 107 158 3 7 140 229 Independence,Clarksville NE
Columbia 5A 6 2 5 112 217 3 7 175 313 Clarksville NE,Centennial
Independence 5A 6 1 6 98 234 1 9 138 304 Columbia
Clarksville NE 5A 6 1 6 61 235 1 9 101 340 Independence


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Ridgeway 5A 7 7 0 272 60 9 0 354 97 Memphis Central,Bolton,Bartlett,Millington,Craigmont,Cordova,Memphis Overton
Bolton 5A 7 6 1 205 107 6 4 242 199 Craigmont,Memphis Central,Memphis Overton,Cordova,Millington,Bartlett
Millington 5A 7 5 2 166 93 7 3 215 148 Memphis Overton,Cordova,Craigmont,Bartlett,Memphis Central
Craigmont 5A 7 3 4 166 221 4 6 225 281 Memphis Central,Bartlett,Memphis Overton
Cordova 5A 7 3 4 169 128 3 7 197 202 Memphis Overton,Memphis Central,Craigmont
Bartlett 5A 7 2 5 99 163 3 7 160 277 Cordova,Memphis Central
Memphis Overton 5A 7 2 5 108 219 3 7 164 318 Bartlett,Memphis Central
Memphis Central 5A 7 0 7 59 253 0 10 72 370


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Germantown 5A 8 6 1 158 89 8 2 220 150 Hamilton,Collierville,White Station,Houston,Wooddale,Kirby
Collierville 5A 8 5 2 137 94 8 2 260 149 Hamilton,White Station,Whitehaven,Kirby,Wooddale
White Station 5A 8 5 2 208 129 7 3 302 189 Kirby,Whitehaven,Wooddale,Houston,Hamilton
Wooddale 5A 8 4 3 106 124 6 4 209 217 Hamilton,Whitehaven,Kirby,Houston
Whitehaven 5A 8 4 3 160 115 5 5 182 156 Germantown,Kirby,Hamilton,Houston
Houston 5A 8 3 4 115 90 6 4 171 113 Collierville,Kirby,Hamilton
Hamilton 5A 8 1 6 72 174 3 7 121 201 Kirby
Kirby 5A 8 0 7 62 203 0 10 84 248


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Davidson Academy A 8 0 334 86 8 2 368 163 St. George's,Memphis Catholic,SAS,SBEC,David Brainerd,Rosemark,Bishop Byrne,FACS
Bishop Byrne A 7 2 221 107 8 2 237 117 Memphis Catholic,Rosemark,Lighthouse Christian,SBEC,St. George's,David Brainerd,SAS
SBEC A 6 3 212 124 7 3 274 143 David Brainerd,Memphis Catholic,SAS,FACS,Rosemark,Lighthouse Chrsitian
FACS A 6 3 227 162 7 3 261 162 SAS,David Brainerd,Memphis Catholic,Lighthouse Christian,Bishop Byrne,St. George's
St. George's A 5 3 200 121 5 5 216 176 SBEC,Lighthouse Christian,Rosemark,David Brainerd,Memphis Catholic
Rosemark A 4 4 104 169 5 5 152 216 Lighthouse Christian,FACS,SAS,Memphis Catholic
Memphis Catholic A 3 6 136 239 4 6 158 245 David Brainerd,SAS,Lighthouse Christian
SAS A 2 6 94 301 3 7 115 337 David Brainerd,"Christian Heritage, GA"
David Brainerd A 1 7 57 257 1 9 69 357 Lighthouse Christian


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
ECS AA 5 0 146 33 8 2 273 100 BGA,Pope John Paul,St. Benedict,Harding Academy,Knoxville Webb
Knoxville Webb AA 4 1 158 46 8 2 274 111 Pope John Paul,Harding Academy,BGA,St. Benedict
Pope John Paul AA 3 2 170 137 7 3 328 264 Harding Academy,BGA,St. Benedict
Harding Academy AA 2 3 76 151 6 4 228 218 St. Benedict,BGA
BGA AA 1 4 78 156 2 8 144 329 St. Benedict
St. Benedict AA 0 5 65 170 3 7 186 273


Region Overall Regional Opponents
Team Class Region W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
MUS AAA 4 1 96 31 9 1 291 55 MBA,Baylor,Brentwood Academy,Briarcrest
CBHS AAA 4 1 120 58 9 1 252 95 Father Ryan,Briarcrest,MUS,Brentwood Academy
MBA AAA 4 1 83 66 8 2 183 154 CBHS,Father Ryan,McCallie,Baylor
McCallie AAA 4 1 158 94 7 3 321 169 Briarcrest,Brentwood Academy,Baylor,Father Ryan
Brentwood Academy AAA 2 3 101 106 6 4 230 163 Baylor,Briarcrest
Baylor AAA 1 4 52 101 6 4 254 132 Father Ryan
Briarcrest AAA 1 4 91 145 4 6 215 220 Father Ryan
Father Ryan AAA 0 5 31 131 3 7 136 230