Regional Standings District Standings
Note: Districts 1 and 2 combined to play a regional football schedule. The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Hampton (2A) A 1 5 0 197 81 9 1 371 221 Cosby,North Greene,Hancock County,Unaka,Cloudland
Cloudland (1A) A 1 4 1 118 70 6 4 190 219 North Greene,Unaka,Cosby,Hancock County
Unaka (2A) A 1 3 2 168 86 6 4 300 200 Hancock County,North Greene,Cosby
Cosby (2A) A 1 2 3 117 132 2 8 180 355 Hancock County,North Greene
North Greene (2A) A 1 1 4 62 153 2 8 115 327 Hancock County
Hancock County (1A) A 1 0 5 30 170 2 8 73 317


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Knoxville Grace (1A) A 3 4 1 191 44 7 3 352 179 Tellico Plains,Midway,Harriman,Greenback
Rockwood (2A) A 3 4 1 153 58 7 3 265 138 Tellico Plains,Knoxville Grace,Midway,Harriman
Greenback (1A) A 3 3 2 109 131 7 3 266 225 Rockwood,Midway,Tellico Plains
Harriman (1A) A 3 3 2 114 96 5 5 249 225 Midway,Greenback,Tellico Plains
Tellico Plains (2A) A 3 1 4 69 187 1 9 99 377 Midway
Midway (1A) A 3 0 5 87 207 0 10 159 360


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Coalfield (1A) A 4 6 0 181 54 8 2 316 155 Sunbright,Oliver Springs,Wartburg Central,Jellico,Oneida,Oakdale
Sunbright (1A) A 4 4 2 212 160 8 2 386 173 Jellico,Oakdale,Oliver Springs,Oneida
Wartburg Central (2A) A 4 4 2 190 93 8 2 312 140 Oneida,Oakdale,Jellico,Sunbright
Oliver Springs (2A) A 4 3 3 201 162 6 4 344 240 Oakdale,Jellico,Wartburg Central
Oneida (2A) A 4 3 3 193 124 4 6 245 215 Oakdale,Oliver Springs,Jellico
Jellico (2A) A 4 1 5 85 264 2 8 146 404 Oakdale
Oakdale (1A) A 4 0 6 39 244 2 8 116 309


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Boyd Buchanan (2A) A 5 3 0 94 7 6 4 206 136 Silverdale,Chattanooga Grace,Copper Basin
Copper Basin (1A) A 5 2 1 77 22 8 1 354 47 Silverdale,Chattanooga Grace
Chattanooga Grace (2A) A 5 1 2 27 74 3 7 158 296 Silverdale
Silverdale (2A) A 5 0 3 7 102 2 8 125 277


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Signal Mountain (2A) A 6 4 0 218 56 10 0 513 115 Lookout Valley,South Pittsburg,Marion County,Whitwell
South Pittsburg (1A) A 6 3 1 225 67 8 2 473 150 Marion County,Whitwell,Lookout Valley
Marion County (2A) A 6 2 2 112 145 5 5 211 285 Whitwell,Lookout Valley
Lookout Valley (1A) A 6 1 3 88 172 2 8 200 413 Whitwell
Whitwell (1A) A 6 0 4 34 237 1 9 118 482


Districts 7 and 8 are playing a regional schedule. The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Trousdale County (2A) A 7 8 0 343 89 10 0 428 132 Jackson County,Gordonsville,Clay County,Friendship Christian,Pickett County,Monterey,Watertown,Red Boiling Springs
Gordonsville (1A) A 7 7 1 326 72 8 2 360 92 Friendship Christian,Monterey,Jackson County,Red Boiling Springs,Watertown,Clay County,Pickett County
Friendship Christian (2A) A 7 6 2 291 51 8 2 340 78 Clay County,Jackson County,Pickett County,Watertown,Red Boiling Springs,Monterey
Jackson County (2A) A 7 4 4 157 195 6 4 245 213 Monterey,Clay County,Red Boiling Springs,Pickett County
Watertown (2A) A 7 4 4 183 203 4 6 196 261 Red Boiling Springs,Pickett County,Monterey,Jackson County
Clay County (1A) A 7 3 5 133 177 4 6 213 231 Red Boiling Springs,Watertown,Pickett County
Monterey (1A) A 7 3 5 164 255 4 6 192 293 Clay County,Pickett County,Red Boiling Springs
Red Boiling Springs (1A) A 7 1 7 84 283 2 8 120 335 Pickett County
Pickett County (1A) A 7 0 8 49 405 0 10 49 501


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Cascade (2A) A 9 5 1 181 76 7 3 223 183 Eagleville,Community,Middle TN Chr.,Moore County,Huntland
Middle TN Chr. (1A) A 9 4 2 147 80 6 4 235 116 Community,Forrest,Huntland,Eagleville
Moore County (1A) A 9 4 2 120 108 6 4 203 180 Middle TN Chr.,Huntland,Community,Forrest
Eagleville (1A) A 9 4 2 91 59 5 5 124 151 Community,Forrest,Moore County,Huntland
Forrest (2A) A 9 3 3 182 127 6 4 276 177 Cascade,Huntland,Community
Huntland (1A) A 9 1 5 95 163 3 7 210 271 Community
Community (2A) A 9 0 6 38 241 0 10 58 414


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Jo Byrns (1A) A 10 6 0 259 34 10 0 427 50 White House Heritage,East Robertson,Houston County,McEwen,Clarksville Academy,Nashville Christian
Nashville Christian (1A) A 10 5 1 235 115 8 2 332 153 Clarksville Academy,White House Heritage,East Robertson,Houston County,McEwen
Clarksville Academy (1A) A 10 4 2 212 116 6 4 292 152 White House Heritage,East Robertson,Houston County,McEwen
White House Heritage (2A) A 10 3 3 186 189 7 3 288 239 East Robertson,Houston County,McEwen
McEwen (1A) A 10 2 4 90 193 2 8 102 301 East Robertson,Houston County
East Robertson (2A) A 10 1 5 72 246 1 9 104 432 Houston County
Houston County (2A) A 10 0 6 78 239 0 10 116 419


Districts 11 and 12 are playing a regional schedule. The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Perry County (1A) A 11 7 0 290 144 9 1 383 165 Loretto,Richland,Mt. Pleasant,Columbia Academy,Collinwood,Wayne County,Cornersville
Wayne County (1A) A 11 6 1 280 149 9 1 380 177 Richland,Mt. Pleasant,Columbia Academy,Loretto,Cornersville,Collinwood
Mt. Pleasant (2A) A 11 5 2 246 172 7 3 308 222 Collinwood,Cornersville,Loretto,Richland,Columbia Academy
Collinwood (1A) A 11 4 3 241 161 6 4 302 188 Columbia Academy,Loretto,Richland,Cornersville
Columbia Academy (1A) A 11 3 4 165 196 6 4 333 248 Cornersville,Richland,Loretto
Cornersville (1A) A 11 2 5 89 185 4 6 161 244 Loretto,Richland
Loretto (2A) A 11 1 6 112 215 2 8 129 304 Richland
Richland (2A) A 11 0 7 69 270 1 9 118 333


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
McKenzie (2A) A 13 5 0 196 30 9 1 281 100 Dresden,Gleason,West Carroll,Hollow Rock-Bruceton,Huntingdon
Huntingdon (1A) A 13 4 1 179 83 4 6 252 263 Hollow Rock-Bruceton,West Carroll,Dresden,Gleason
Dresden (2A) A 13 3 2 135 77 8 2 268 124 Hollow Rock-Bruceton,West Carroll,Gleason
Hollow Rock-Bruceton (1A) A 13 2 3 67 163 5 5 189 281 Gleason,West Carroll
West Carroll (1A) A 13 1 4 40 163 3 7 121 278 Gleason
Gleason (1A) A 13 0 5 67 168 4 6 233 249


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Humboldt (2A) A 14 6 0 231 79 7 3 313 173 Lake County,South Fulton,Peabody,Union City,Greenfield,Halls
Lake County (1A) A 14 4 2 252 174 8 2 412 230 Halls,Peabody,Union City,Greenfield
Peabody (2A) A 14 4 2 202 95 5 5 280 166 Union City,Greenfield,Halls,South Fulton
Union City (1A) A 14 3 3 212 188 5 5 312 282 Greenfield,Halls,South Fulton
South Fulton (1A) A 14 2 4 138 164 6 4 270 218 Halls,Lake County
Greenfield (1A) A 14 2 4 102 237 3 7 169 345 South Fulton,Halls
Halls (1A) A 14 0 6 75 275 2 8 148 382


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Riverside (2A) A 15 4 0 147 31 9 1 320 90 Adamsville,Scotts Hill,Trinity Christian,Middleton
Trinity Christian (2A) A 15 3 1 160 40 6 4 299 166 Middleton,Adamsville,Scotts Hill
Adamsville (2A) A 15 2 2 119 77 5 5 257 207 Scotts Hill,Middleton
Scotts Hill (2A) A 15 1 3 30 164 1 9 89 393 Middleton
Middleton (2A) A 15 0 4 19 163 1 9 105 359


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Westwood (2A) A 16 2 0 84 6 5 5 245 165 Douglass,MAHS
Douglass (2A) A 16 1 1 38 67 3 7 135 300 MAHS
MAHS (1A) A 16 0 2 26 75 2 7 120 309


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Elizabethton (3A) AA 1 5 0 147 44 6 4 238 209 Happy Valley,Sullivan North,Unicoi County,Johnson County,Sullivan East
Happy Valley (3A) AA 1 4 1 153 66 7 2 242 126 Unicoi County,Sullivan East,Sullivan North,Johnson County
Sullivan North (3A) AA 1 3 2 134 108 7 3 256 166 Sullivan East,Johnson County,Unicoi County
Johnson County (3A) AA 1 2 3 113 132 2 8 201 276 Unicoi County,Sullivan East
Unicoi County (3A) AA 1 1 4 72 141 1 9 220 347 Sullivan East
Sullivan East (4A) AA 1 0 5 43 171 0 10 105 365


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Greeneville (4A) AA 2 6 0 367 57 10 0 547 105 South Greene,West Greene,Cumberland Gap,Chuckey-Doak,Grainger,Claiborne County
Claiborne County (4A) AA 2 4 2 170 151 7 3 251 192 Chuckey-Doak,Grainger,Cumberland Gap,South Greene
West Greene (3A) AA 2 4 2 180 168 7 3 320 218 Grainger,Cumberland Gap,Claiborne County,South Greene
Chuckey-Doak (3A) AA 2 3 3 137 216 7 3 285 299 Grainger,Cumberland Gap,West Greene
South Greene (3A) AA 2 3 3 181 186 6 4 330 273 Cumberland Gap,Grainger,Chuckey-Doak
Grainger (4A) AA 2 1 5 125 251 2 8 209 387 Cumberland Gap
Cumberland Gap (3A) AA 2 0 6 83 214 2 8 176 322


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Gibbs (4A) AA 3 5 1 289 138 9 1 473 177 Pigeon Forge,Gatlinburg-Pittman,Knoxville Carter,Union County,Austin-East
Austin-East (3A) AA 3 5 1 156 65 6 4 235 137 Knoxville Fulton,Knoxville Carter,Union County,Gatlinburg-Pittman,Pigeon Forge
Knoxville Fulton (4A) AA 3 5 1 214 120 6 4 282 247 Pigeon Forge,Gibbs,Gatlinburg-Pittman,Knoxville Carter,Union County
Gatlinburg-Pittman (3A) AA 3 3 3 168 128 7 3 341 171 Union County,Knoxville Carter,Pigeon Forge
Pigeon Forge (3A) AA 3 1 5 113 173 4 6 234 248 Union County
Knoxville Carter (4A) AA 3 1 5 131 283 3 7 250 404 Pigeon Forge
Union County (4A) AA 3 1 5 103 267 1 9 181 403 Knoxville Carter


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Alcoa (3A) AA 4 5 0 249 57 10 0 483 88 Loudon,Scott County,Kingston,Stone Memorial,CAK
CAK (3A) AA 4 4 1 213 145 9 1 406 211 Stone Memorial,Loudon,Scott County,Kingston
Loudon (3A) AA 4 3 2 134 158 8 2 267 199 Stone Memorial,Scott County,Kingston
Kingston (3A) AA 4 2 3 96 153 6 4 247 236 Scott County,Stone Memorial
Scott County (4A) AA 4 1 4 97 141 6 4 293 182 Stone Memorial
Stone Memorial (4A) AA 4 0 5 84 219 3 7 225 290


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Polk County (3A) AA 5 4 0 172 25 9 1 418 99 McMinn Central,Sweetwater,Sequoyah,Meigs County
Sequoyah (4A) AA 5 3 1 95 60 4 6 185 259 Meigs County,McMinn Central,Sweetwater
Sweetwater (3A) AA 5 2 2 78 111 5 5 158 229 Meigs County,McMinn Central
Meigs County (3A) AA 5 1 3 46 112 2 8 136 295 McMinn Central
McMinn Central (3A) AA 5 0 4 31 114 0 10 57 367


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Tyner (3A) AA 6 7 0 235 55 8 2 324 167 Hixson,East Hamilton,East Ridge,Red Bank,Chattanooga Central,Howard,Brainerd
Howard (3A) AA 6 6 1 203 101 8 2 267 149 Chattanooga Central,Red Bank,Brainerd,East Hamilton,Hixson,East Ridge
Chattanooga Central (4A) AA 6 4 3 78 78 6 4 155 135 Hixson,Red Bank,East Ridge,East Hamilton
Red Bank (4A) AA 6 4 3 205 121 6 4 290 162 East Ridge,Brainerd,East Hamilton,Hixson
East Ridge (4A) AA 6 2 5 82 183 4 6 166 242 Brainerd,East Hamilton
Brainerd (4A) AA 6 2 5 140 197 3 7 210 259 Chattanooga Central,Hixson
East Hamilton (4A) AA 6 2 5 138 219 2 8 191 334 Brainerd,Hixson
Hixson (4A) AA 6 1 6 76 203 2 8 104 285 East Ridge


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Bledsoe County (3A) AA 7 3 1 111 90 7 3 309 225 Notre Dame,Sequatchie County,Chattanooga Christian
Sequatchie County (3A) AA 7 3 1 124 80 7 3 311 178 Grundy County,Chattanooga Christian,Notre Dame
Grundy County (3A) AA 7 3 1 104 68 6 4 248 225 Chattanooga Christian,Bledsoe County,Notre Dame
Chattanooga Christian (3A) AA 7 1 3 105 121 4 6 246 303 Notre Dame
Notre Dame (4A) AA 7 0 4 41 126 1 9 61 310


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Smith County (3A) AA 8 5 0 178 12 9 1 266 45 Livingston Academy,DeKalb County,Upperman,Cannon County,York Institute
Livingston Academy (4A) AA 8 4 1 116 48 5 5 215 223 Upperman,Cannon County,York Institute,DeKalb County
York Institute (3A) AA 8 3 2 92 99 4 6 161 254 Upperman,Cannon County,DeKalb County
DeKalb County (4A) AA 8 2 3 112 112 3 7 187 241 Cannon County,Upperman
Cannon County (3A) AA 8 1 4 75 191 1 9 101 423 Upperman
Upperman (3A) AA 8 0 5 44 155 1 9 141 298


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Goodpasture (3A) AA 9 5 0 237 121 9 1 382 230 Macon County,Westmoreland,White House,Sycamore,Greenbrier
Greenbrier (4A) AA 9 3 2 118 110 6 4 204 227 Sycamore,White House,Macon County
White House (4A) AA 9 3 2 168 89 5 5 230 189 Westmoreland,Macon County,Sycamore
Macon County (4A) AA 9 2 3 81 143 5 5 244 269 Sycamore,Westmoreland
Sycamore (4A) AA 9 1 4 45 109 3 7 98 217 Westmoreland
Westmoreland (3A) AA 9 1 4 45 122 2 8 120 275 Greenbrier


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Maplewood (4A) AA 10 6 0 176 49 9 1 259 73 David Lipscomb,CPA,Pearl Cohn,East Literature,Stratford,Whites Creek
Pearl Cohn (3A) AA 10 5 1 143 87 7 3 192 139 East Literature,Stratford,Whites Creek,David Lipscomb,CPA
David Lipscomb (4A) AA 10 4 2 156 106 7 3 243 175 Stratford,Whites Creek,CPA,East Literature
East Literature (3A) AA 10 2 4 108 133 6 4 255 188 CPA,Whites Creek
CPA (3A) AA 10 2 4 123 114 5 5 220 196 Stratford,Whites Creek
Stratford (4A) AA 10 1 5 80 193 3 7 151 310 East Literature
Whites Creek (4A) AA 10 1 5 52 156 1 9 90 275 Stratford


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Camden (3A) AA 11 6 0 252 55 10 0 370 93 Harpeth,Stewart County,Montgomery Central,Waverly,Cheatham County,Creek Wood
Creek Wood (4A) AA 11 4 2 129 109 4 6 193 241 Waverly,Harpeth,Montgomery Central,Cheatham County
Montgomery Central (4A) AA 11 3 3 81 136 6 4 158 181 Cheatham County,Harpeth,Waverly
Stewart County (3A) AA 11 3 3 87 126 5 5 184 205 Creek Wood,Montgomery Central,Waverly
Cheatham County (3A) AA 11 2 4 184 193 4 6 276 251 Stewart County,Harpeth
Harpeth (3A) AA 11 2 4 61 124 3 7 133 239 Waverly,Stewart County
Waverly (3A) AA 11 1 5 95 146 4 6 213 244 Cheatham County


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Fairview (3A) AA 12 6 1 209 63 9 1 347 86 East Hickman,Marshall County,Spring Hill,Page,Lewis County,Hickman County
Giles County (4A) AA 12 6 1 223 54 8 2 317 131 Spring Hill,Hickman County,Fairview,Lewis County,East Hickman,Marshall County
Page (4A) AA 12 5 2 149 72 6 4 180 132 Giles County,East Hickman,Hickman County,Marshall County,Spring Hill
Lewis County (3A) AA 12 4 3 144 121 4 6 193 211 Page,Spring Hill,Hickman County,East Hickman
Marshall County (4A) AA 12 4 3 107 131 4 6 147 228 Hickman County,Lewis County,East Hickman,Spring Hill
Spring Hill (4A) AA 12 2 5 134 161 3 7 193 229 East Hickman,Hickman County
East Hickman (3A) AA 12 1 6 67 265 1 9 79 339 Hickman County
Hickman County (3A) AA 12 0 7 72 238 2 8 144 289


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Westview (3A) AA 13 6 0 211 90 7 3 287 152 Milan,Dyersburg,Gibson County,Obion County,Haywood County,Covington
Milan (3A) AA 13 5 1 196 61 9 1 313 90 Gibson County,Ripley,Dyersburg,Covington,Crockett County
Ripley (4A) AA 13 4 2 148 143 7 3 257 217 Gibson County,Covington,Haywood County,Crockett County
Crockett County (4A) AA 13 3 3 160 122 7 3 296 211 Obion County,Haywood County,Gibson County
Covington (4A) AA 13 3 3 155 133 5 5 201 227 Dyersburg,Obion County,Haywood County
Obion County (4A) AA 13 3 3 200 131 5 5 301 239 Dyersburg,Gibson County,Ripley
Dyersburg (4A) AA 13 2 4 124 231 3 7 215 347 Crockett County,Haywood County
Haywood County (4A) AA 13 1 5 131 197 4 6 228 275 Gibson County
Gibson County (3A) AA 13 0 6 49 266 0 10 93 415


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Lexington (4A) AA 14 7 0 293 73 8 2 370 132 Jackson South Side,Bolivar Central,Chester County,Fayette Ware,McNairy Central,Liberty Magnet,Jackson Central-Merry
Liberty Magnet (4A) AA 14 6 1 301 72 8 2 408 121 Jackson Central-Merry,Fayette Ware,Jackson South Side,McNairy Central,Bolivar Central,Chester County
Chester County (4A) AA 14 5 2 215 163 5 5 245 234 Fayette Ware,McNairy Central,Jackson Central-Merry,Jackson South Side,Bolivar Central
Bolivar Central (4A) AA 14 3 4 164 180 4 6 235 285 Jackson Central-Merry,Jackson South Side,Fayette Ware
Jackson South Side (4A) AA 14 3 4 162 182 3 7 204 272 Jackson Central-Merry,Fayette Ware,McNairy Central
McNairy Central (4A) AA 14 3 4 180 243 3 7 233 369 Bolivar Central,Fayette Ware,Jackson Central-Merry
Jackson Central-Merry (3A) AA 14 1 6 115 237 1 9 133 335 Fayette Ware
Fayette Ware (4A) AA 14 0 7 67 347 0 10 87 462


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Trezevant (4A) AA 15 4 0 148 30 9 1 332 136 Memphis Northside,Manassas,Frayser,Kingsbury
Kingsbury (4A) AA 15 3 1 144 31 5 5 286 239 Frayser,Memphis Northside,Manassas
Manassas (3A) AA 15 2 2 74 116 4 6 196 290 Frayser,Memphis Northside
Frayser (4A) AA 15 1 3 42 96 3 7 138 233 Memphis Northside
Memphis Northside (3A) AA 15 0 4 34 169 1 8 103 308


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Hillcrest (4A) AA 16 4 1 96 39 7 3 216 87 Oakhaven,Booker T. Washington,Carver,Fairley
Sheffield (4A) AA 16 4 1 53 60 6 4 124 180 Fairley,Hillcrest,Carver,Booker T. Washington
Oakhaven (3A) AA 16 3 2 132 88 8 2 310 124 Fairley,Sheffield,Carver
Fairley (4A) AA 16 2 3 78 53 3 7 170 209 Carver,Booker T. Washington
Booker T. Washington (3A) AA 16 2 3 117 87 2 8 181 226 Carver,Oakhaven
Carver (3A) AA 16 0 5 21 170 0 10 27 362


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Dobyns Bennett (6A) AAA 1 7 0 310 56 10 0 410 91 Sullivan Central,Daniel Boone,Sullivan South,Tennessee High,David Crockett,Science Hill,Volunteer
Sullivan South (5A) AAA 1 6 1 239 107 6 4 301 192 Daniel Boone,Sullivan Central,Volunteer,Science Hill,David Crockett,Tennessee High
Daniel Boone (5A) AAA 1 5 2 215 132 8 2 302 159 Sullivan Central,Science Hill,Volunteer,Tennessee High,David Crockett
Tennessee High (5A) AAA 1 4 3 189 149 6 4 283 219 David Crockett,Science Hill,Volunteer,Sullivan Central
Science Hill (6A) AAA 1 3 4 229 183 6 4 266 207 Volunteer,David Crockett,Sullivan Central
Volunteer (5A) AAA 1 2 5 77 259 2 8 122 355 David Crockett,Sullivan Central
David Crockett (5A) AAA 1 1 6 89 244 4 6 193 316 Sullivan Central
Sullivan Central (5A) AAA 1 0 7 90 308 1 9 141 378


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Sevier County (6A) AAA 2 6 1 240 68 8 2 327 110 Cocke County,Morristown West,Seymour,Cherokee,South Doyle,Morristown East
Morristown West (5A) AAA 2 6 1 213 140 7 3 264 201 Cherokee,South Doyle,Morristown East,Jefferson County,Cocke County,Seymour
Jefferson County (6A) AAA 2 6 1 208 89 6 4 244 190 Sevier County,Seymour,Cocke County,Cherokee,Morristown East,South Doyle
Morristown East (5A) AAA 2 4 3 165 138 5 5 233 255 South Doyle,Cherokee,Seymour,Cocke County
Seymour (5A) AAA 2 3 4 98 129 3 7 137 220 Cocke County,South Doyle,Cherokee
Cherokee (5A) AAA 2 2 5 143 225 4 6 222 280 South Doyle,Cocke County
South Doyle (5A) AAA 2 1 6 121 214 1 9 170 328 Cocke County
Cocke County (5A) AAA 2 0 7 90 275 1 9 159 363


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Powell (5A) AAA 3 8 0 300 79 10 0 385 93 Knoxville Halls,Oak Ridge,Anderson County,Karns,Hardin Valley,Clinton,Campbell County,Knoxville Central
Anderson County (5A) AAA 3 6 2 299 137 8 2 410 173 Campbell County,Knoxville Central,Knoxville Halls,Karns,Hardin Valley,Clinton
Hardin Valley (6A) AAA 3 6 2 173 122 7 3 221 176 Clinton,Campbell County,Knoxville Central,Knoxville Halls,Oak Ridge,Karns
Oak Ridge (6A) AAA 3 6 2 219 110 6 4 254 169 Knoxville Central,Knoxville Halls,Anderson County,Karns,Clinton,Campbell County
Clinton (5A) AAA 3 4 4 182 209 4 6 231 294 Knoxville Halls,Karns,Campbell County,Knoxville Central
Karns (6A) AAA 3 3 5 88 178 3 7 98 218 Campbell County,Knoxville Central,Knoxville Halls
Knoxville Central (5A) AAA 3 2 6 179 193 3 7 214 245 Campbell County,Knoxville Halls
Campbell County (5A) AAA 3 1 7 98 316 1 9 112 371 Knoxville Halls
Knoxville Halls (5A) AAA 3 0 8 79 273 0 10 86 346


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Maryville (6A) AAA 4 7 0 256 60 9 1 363 109 Knoxville West,Heritage,Bearden,Knoxville Catholic,Farragut,William Blount,Lenoir City
Knoxville West (5A) AAA 4 5 2 162 137 8 2 238 185 William Blount,Lenoir City,Knoxville Catholic,Bearden,Heritage
Farragut (6A) AAA 4 5 2 182 106 6 4 247 194 Knoxville West,Heritage,Bearden,Lenoir City,William Blount
Bearden (6A) AAA 4 4 3 212 151 7 3 366 192 William Blount,Lenoir City,Heritage,Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Catholic (5A) AAA 4 4 3 172 127 6 4 247 187 Farragut,William Blount,Lenoir City,Heritage
Lenoir City (5A) AAA 4 2 5 66 193 4 6 129 230 Heritage,William Blount
William Blount (6A) AAA 4 1 6 96 181 3 7 156 245 Heritage
Heritage (6A) AAA 4 0 7 59 250 3 7 131 275


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Bradley Central (6A) AAA 5 5 1 167 121 8 2 280 171 Rhea County,Soddy-Daisy,McMinn County,Ooltewah,Walker Valley
Cleveland (5A) AAA 5 5 1 185 125 6 4 286 216 Bradley Central,McMinn County,Walker Valley,Rhea County,Ooltewah
Soddy-Daisy (6A) AAA 5 4 2 146 79 6 4 227 153 Ooltewah,Walker Valley,McMinn County,Cleveland
Rhea County (6A) AAA 5 4 2 165 129 5 5 227 233 Walker Valley,McMinn County,Ooltewah,Soddy-Daisy
Ooltewah (6A) AAA 5 2 4 112 142 4 6 195 243 Walker Valley,McMinn County
McMinn County (6A) AAA 5 1 5 99 136 2 8 151 202 Walker Valley
Walker Valley (5A) AAA 5 0 6 107 249 2 8 211 404


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Cookeville (6A) AAA 6 3 1 127 64 6 4 254 232 White County,Cumberland County,Warren County
Coffee County (6A) AAA 6 3 1 89 63 3 7 169 293 Warren County,Cumberland County,Cookeville
White County (5A) AAA 6 2 2 102 87 5 5 225 259 Coffee County,Cumberland County
Warren County (6A) AAA 6 2 2 129 151 3 7 208 375 White County,Cumberland County
Cumberland County (5A) AAA 6 0 4 70 152 4 6 260 271


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Smyrna (6A) AAA 7 5 0 154 49 9 1 296 106 Blackman,Siegel,Riverdale,LaVergne,Oakland
Blackman (6A) AAA 7 4 1 136 104 9 1 358 172 LaVergne,Siegel,Oakland,Riverdale
Oakland (6A) AAA 7 3 2 139 65 8 2 298 112 Siegel,Riverdale,LaVergne
Riverdale (6A) AAA 7 2 3 160 130 7 3 351 233 LaVergne,Siegel
Siegel (6A) AAA 7 1 4 67 129 5 5 195 189 LaVergne
LaVergne (6A) AAA 7 0 5 27 206 2 8 123 335


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Tullahoma (5A) AAA 8 4 1 150 117 7 3 352 272 Columbia,Lincoln County,Franklin County,Lawrence County
Columbia (5A) AAA 8 3 2 133 63 8 2 293 112 Lawrence County,Shelbyville,Franklin County
Lincoln County (6A) AAA 8 3 2 140 88 5 5 274 235 Columbia,Franklin County,Shelbyville
Lawrence County (5A) AAA 8 2 3 73 105 7 3 260 154 Lincoln County,Shelbyville
Shelbyville (5A) AAA 8 2 3 98 127 6 4 260 215 Franklin County,Tullahoma
Franklin County (6A) AAA 8 1 4 73 167 5 5 254 233 Lawrence County


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Beech (5A) AAA 9 6 1 250 124 8 2 333 167 Wilson Central,Station Camp,Portland,Lebanon,Gallatin,Mt. Juliet
Gallatin (5A) AAA 9 6 1 193 147 7 3 228 223 Mt. Juliet,Wilson Central,Station Camp,Portland,Lebanon,Hendersonville
Mt. Juliet (6A) AAA 9 5 2 246 130 8 2 350 142 Hendersonville,Lebanon,Wilson Central,Station Camp,Portland
Hendersonville (5A) AAA 9 5 2 195 102 7 3 275 145 Lebanon,Wilson Central,Station Camp,Portland,Beech
Lebanon (6A) AAA 9 2 5 166 246 4 6 256 296 Portland,Station Camp
Wilson Central (6A) AAA 9 2 5 52 133 3 7 89 198 Lebanon,Station Camp
Portland (5A) AAA 9 1 6 102 261 1 9 123 347 Wilson Central
Station Camp (5A) AAA 9 1 6 151 212 1 9 175 310 Portland


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs. West Creek vacated their win over Cannon County
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Henry County (5A) AAA 10 8 0 288 54 9 1 347 107 Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest,Springfield,West Creek,Clarksville Northeast,Clarksville,Dickson County,Rossview
Dickson County (6A) AAA 10 7 1 194 90 8 2 229 116 Rossview,Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest,Springfield,West Creek,Clarksville Northeast,Clarksville
Springfield (5A) AAA 10 6 2 284 133 8 2 353 140 Clarksville Northeast,Clarksville,Rossview,Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest,West Creek
Clarksville Northeast (5A) AAA 10 5 3 185 133 6 4 218 154 West Creek,Clarksville,Rossview,Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest
Clarksville (5A) AAA 10 4 4 131 99 5 5 171 139 Clarksville Northwest,West Creek,Rossview,Kenwood
West Creek (5A) AAA 10 3 5 174 216 4 5 249 233 Rossview,Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest
Kenwood (5A) AAA 10 2 6 144 231 3 7 202 297 Rossview,Clarksville Northwest
Rossview (6A) AAA 10 1 7 80 276 2 8 111 331 Clarksville Northwest
Clarksville Northwest (5A) AAA 10 0 8 83 331 0 10 89 428


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Brentwood (6A) AAA 11 5 0 148 62 7 3 282 146 Independence,Ravenwood,Centennial,Hillsboro,Franklin
Franklin (6A) AAA 11 4 1 129 64 8 2 278 97 Centennial,Hillsboro,Ravenwood,Independence
Hillsboro (5A) AAA 11 2 3 61 60 4 6 103 140 Ravenwood,Centennial
Independence (6A) AAA 11 2 3 50 69 4 6 96 182 Hillsboro,Ravenwood
Ravenwood (6A) AAA 11 1 4 41 86 3 7 169 196 Centennial
Centennial (5A) AAA 11 1 4 44 132 2 8 104 304 Independence


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
McGavock (6A) AAA 12 6 0 177 96 8 2 252 163 Cane Ridge,Hillwood,Nashville Overton,Glencliff,Antioch,Hunters Lane
Nashville Overton (6A) AAA 12 5 1 197 56 8 2 300 120 Glencliff,Antioch,Hunters Lane,Cane Ridge,Hillwood
Antioch (6A) AAA 12 4 2 123 95 4 6 148 204 Hunters Lane,Cane Ridge,Hillwood,Glencliff
Cane Ridge (5A) AAA 12 3 3 152 136 4 6 211 222 Hunters Lane,Hillwood,Glencliff
Hillwood (5A) AAA 12 2 4 61 131 3 7 96 216 Glencliff,Hunters Lane
Glencliff (5A) AAA 12 1 5 84 210 1 9 159 340 Hunters Lane
Hunters Lane (6A) AAA 12 0 6 60 130 1 9 94 256


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Jackson Northside (5A) AAA 13 4 0 163 59 10 0 367 159 Dyer County,Brighton,Munford,Hardin County
Brighton (6A) AAA 13 3 1 163 87 9 1 448 139 Munford,Hardin County,Dyer County
Dyer County (5A) AAA 13 2 2 118 112 5 5 321 265 Munford,Hardin County
Hardin County (5A) AAA 13 1 3 72 128 6 4 240 221 Munford
Munford (5A) AAA 13 0 4 41 171 2 8 161 323


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Craigmont (5A) AAA 14 6 0 203 95 9 1 320 167 Bolton,Cordova,Raleigh Egypt,Arlington,Millington,Bartlett
Arlington (6A) AAA 14 5 1 275 145 8 2 422 264 Raleigh Egypt,Bartlett,Bolton,Cordova,Millington
Cordova (6A) AAA 14 4 2 154 103 5 5 215 197 Millington,Bartlett,Raleigh Egypt,Bolton
Millington (6A) AAA 14 3 3 187 97 4 6 255 191 Bartlett,Raleigh Egypt,Bolton
Bartlett (5A) AAA 14 2 4 121 136 2 8 177 287 Bolton,Raleigh Egypt
Bolton (6A) AAA 14 1 5 132 257 2 8 180 386 Raleigh Egypt
Raleigh Egypt (5A) AAA 14 0 6 54 293 0 10 74 440


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Ridgeway (5A) AAA 15 7 0 263 72 10 0 339 100 Houston,Collierville,Memphis Overton,Wooddale,Southwind,Germantown,Kirby
Wooddale (6A) AAA 15 5 2 225 125 7 3 322 201 Kirby,Memphis Overton,Houston,Southwind,Collierville
Germantown (6A) AAA 15 5 2 233 173 6 4 297 222 Houston,Kirby,Southwind,Wooddale,Memphis Overton
Collierville (6A) AAA 15 4 3 183 151 6 4 264 215 Germantown,Memphis Overton,Kirby,Houston
Houston (6A) AAA 15 3 4 203 179 5 5 283 235 Kirby,Memphis Overton,Southwind
Southwind (6A) AAA 15 3 4 105 183 3 7 133 283 Memphis Overton,Kirby,Collierville
Kirby (6A) AAA 15 1 6 97 237 2 8 163 339 Memphis Overton
Memphis Overton (5A) AAA 15 0 7 70 259 2 8 156 358


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Whitehaven (6A) AAA 16 6 0 221 44 9 1 307 73 Hamilton,White Station,Memphis Central,Mitchell,Memphis East,Melrose
White Station (6A) AAA 16 5 1 160 92 5 5 223 193 Memphis East,Melrose,Memphis Central,Hamilton,Mitchell
Mitchell (5A) AAA 16 3 3 157 154 6 4 276 213 Memphis Central,Hamilton,Memphis East
Melrose (5A) AAA 16 3 3 154 151 4 6 226 256 Mitchell,Memphis East,Hamilton
Memphis Central (6A) AAA 16 2 4 53 169 4 6 167 256 Hamilton,Melrose
Memphis East (5A) AAA 16 2 4 189 173 4 6 277 284 Hamilton,Memphis Central
Hamilton (5A) AAA 16 0 6 36 187 0 10 94 353


The top six teams in the final standings qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Knoxville Webb Div II A E/M 6 0 226 47 10 0 384 82 Ezell-Harding,FRA,Mt. Juliet Christian,Zion Christian,Davidson Academy,DCA
Davidson Academy Div II A E/M 5 1 154 71 7 3 210 125 DCA,Riverside Christian,Ezell-Harding,Mt. Juliet Christian,SAS
DCA Div II A E/M 5 2 224 116 7 3 317 155 Mt. Juliet Christian,SAS,Ezell-Harding,Riverside Christian,FRA
FRA Div II A E/M 4 2 157 62 7 3 251 142 Riverside Christian,Zion Christian,SAS,Ezell-Harding
Zion Christian Div II A E/M 3 3 141 130 4 6 218 207 Riverside Christian,SAS,Mt. Juliet Christian
Ezell-Harding Div II A E/M 2 4 77 146 4 6 141 226 Zion Christian,SAS
Riverside Christian Div II A E/M 2 4 70 207 3 7 133 361 SAS,Mt. Juliet Christian
Mt. Juliet Christian Div II A E/M 1 5 49 192 2 8 96 344 SAS
SAS Div II A E/M 0 7 14 141 2 8 90 211


The top three teams in the final standings qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
ECS Div II A West 1 4 0 200 34 7 3 380 124 SBEC,Bishop Byrne,FACS,Harding Academy
SBEC Div II A West 1 3 1 132 98 5 5 231 238 Bishop Byrne,Harding Academy,FACS
Harding Academy Div II A West 1 2 2 123 127 6 4 286 215 FACS,Bishop Byrne
FACS Div II A West 1 1 3 85 125 5 5 197 239 Bishop Byrne
Bishop Byrne Div II A West 1 0 4 28 184 0 9 74 405


The top three teams in the final standings qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
St. George's Div II A West 2 5 0 187 51 10 0 356 114 Rosemark,USJ,Fayette Academy,Jackson Christian,Rossville
USJ Div II A West 2 4 1 207 43 9 1 403 89 Fayette Academy,Jackson Christian,Rossville,Rosemark
Jackson Christian Div II A West 2 3 2 162 133 5 5 303 287 Rossville,Rosemark,Fayette Academy
Fayette Academy Div II A West 2 2 3 98 118 4 6 183 243 Rossville,Rosemark
Rosemark Div II A West 2 1 4 58 226 2 8 151 364 Rossville
Rossville Div II A West 2 0 5 34 175 2 8 148 333


The top 8 teams qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Baylor Div II AA E/M 6 1 197 140 8 1 274 182 BGA,Pope John Paul,MBA,McCallie,Brentwood Academy,Father Ryan
Ensworth Div II AA E/M 6 1 212 120 7 2 249 154 McCallie,Brentwood Academy,Pope John Paul,Father Ryan,Baylor,BGA
Brentwood Academy Div II AA E/M 5 2 270 121 8 2 419 181 Father Ryan,Pope John Paul,BGA,MBA,McCallie
MBA Div II AA E/M 5 2 205 157 8 2 274 164 Ensworth,McCallie,BGA,Father Ryan,Pope John Paul
BGA Div II AA E/M 2 5 191 244 5 5 253 260 Father Ryan,Pope John Paul
Father Ryan Div II AA E/M 2 5 153 192 4 6 202 206 Pope John Paul,McCallie
McCallie Div II AA E/M 2 5 170 247 3 6 204 281 Pope John Paul,BGA
Pope John Paul Div II AA E/M 0 7 116 293 2 8 195 351


The top 4 teams qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
CBHS Div II AA W 3 0 68 47 9 1 181 112 Briarcrest,MUS,St. Benedict
MUS Div II AA W 2 1 108 49 7 3 306 163 St. Benedict,Briarcrest
Briarcrest Div II AA W 1 2 60 89 8 2 322 189 St. Benedict
St. Benedict Div II AA W 0 3 50 101 6 4 338 198