Regional Standings District Standings
Districts 1 and 2 play a regional schedule. The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Hampton (2A) A 1 5 0 212 53 9 1 406 156 Cosby,Hancock County,North Greene,Unaka,Cloudland
North Greene (2A) A 1 4 1 83 65 6 4 214 175 Unaka,Cosby,Cloudland,Hancock County
Cosby (2A) A 1 3 2 116 107 5 5 235 252 Cloudland,Hancock County,Unaka
Unaka (2A) A 1 2 3 46 112 2 8 71 345 Cloudland,Hancock County
Hancock County (1A) A 1 1 4 80 136 2 7 185 274 Cloudland
Cloudland (1A) A 1 0 5 34 98 1 9 80 232


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs. Knoxville Grace is not eligible for football playoffs. Greenback gets a forfeit victory over Knoxville Christian since they could not find a replacement game this season.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Knoxville Grace (2A) A 3 5 0 225 0 10 0 372 83 Rockwood,Greenback,Tellico Plains,Midway,Harriman
Greenback (1A) A 3 4 1 156 95 9 1 264 154 Tellico Plains,Midway,Rockwood,Harriman
Rockwood (2A) A 3 3 2 159 66 6 4 283 133 Harriman,Tellico Plains,Midway
Harriman (1A) A 3 2 3 70 151 3 7 132 336 Tellico Plains,Midway
Tellico Plains (2A) A 3 1 4 72 183 1 9 88 383 Midway
Midway (1A) A 3 0 5 40 227 3 7 216 355


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Coalfield (1A) A 4 6 0 268 69 9 1 439 108 Sunbright,Oliver Springs,Wartburg Central,Jellico,Oneida,Oakdale
Sunbright (1A) A 4 4 2 206 74 7 3 327 160 Jellico,Oakdale,Oliver Springs,Oneida
Oliver Springs (2A) A 4 4 2 212 108 6 4 314 202 Oakdale,Jellico,Oneida,Wartburg Central
Oneida (2A) A 4 3 3 173 101 6 4 314 177 Wartburg Central,Oakdale,Jellico
Wartburg Central (2A) A 4 3 3 104 145 4 6 176 257 Oakdale,Jellico,Sunbright
Oakdale (1A) A 4 1 5 52 241 2 8 128 331 Jellico
Jellico (2A) A 4 0 6 40 317 0 10 62 510


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Boyd Buchanan (2A) A 5 3 0 130 6 9 1 318 87 Silverdale,Chattanooga Grace,Copper Basin
Chattanooga Grace (1A) A 5 2 1 68 61 6 4 328 223 Copper Basin,Silverdale
Silverdale (2A) A 5 1 2 22 55 4 6 175 232 Copper Basin
Copper Basin (1A) A 5 0 3 7 105 3 7 210 278


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
South Pittsburg (1A) A 6 3 0 176 43 8 2 394 163 Lookout Valley,Marion County,Whitwell
Lookout Valley (1A) A 6 2 1 105 92 7 3 324 252 Whitwell,Marion County
Marion County (2A) A 6 1 2 74 117 1 9 182 450 Whitwell
Whitwell (1A) A 6 0 3 88 191 1 9 207 484


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Trousdale County (2A) A 8 8 0 390 68 9 1 464 137 Jackson County,Gordonsville,Clay County,Friendship Christian,Pickett County,Monterey,Watertown,Red Boiling Springs
Gordonsville (1A) A 8 7 1 340 106 8 2 399 135 Friendship Christian,Monterey,Jackson County,Red Boiling Springs,Watertown,Clay County,Pickett County
Friendship Christian (2A) A 8 6 2 350 76 7 3 391 111 Clay County,Jackson County,Pickett County,Watertown,Red Boiling Springs,Monterey
Jackson County (2A) A 8 5 3 160 216 6 4 231 263 Monterey,Clay County,Red Boiling Springs,Pickett County,Watertown
Watertown (2A) A 8 4 4 199 202 6 4 294 208 Red Boiling Springs,Pickett County,Monterey,Clay County
Monterey (1A) A 8 3 5 157 287 3 7 189 364 Clay County,Pickett County,Red Boiling Springs
Clay County (1A) A 8 2 6 158 204 3 7 198 258 Red Boiling Springs,Pickett County
Red Boiling Springs (1A) A 8 1 7 115 303 2 8 168 346 Pickett County
Pickett County (1A) A 8 0 8 47 454 0 10 60 548


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Eagleville (1A) A 9 6 0 181 87 10 0 277 121 Moore County,Community,Forrest,Middle TN Chr.,Huntland,Cascade
Forrest (2A) A 9 4 2 190 112 7 3 301 198 Community,Middle TN Chr.,Huntland,Cascade
Moore County (1A) A 9 4 2 201 119 7 3 285 208 Middle TN Chr.,Huntland,Community,Forrest
Cascade (2A) A 9 4 2 213 127 6 4 303 210 Middle TN Chr.,Huntland,Moore County,Community
Huntland (1A) A 9 2 4 173 204 4 6 256 350 Community,Middle TN Chr.
Community (2A) A 9 1 5 154 241 3 7 244 324 Middle TN Chr.
Middle TN Chr. (1A) A 9 0 6 84 306 1 9 147 439


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Clarksville Academy (1A) A 10 6 0 282 81 9 1 405 141 Nashville Christian,East Robertson,White House Heritage,Houston County,Jo Byrns,McEwen
Jo Byrns (1A) A 10 5 1 255 87 6 4 325 218 East Robertson,White House Heritage,Houston County,McEwen,Nashville Christian
Houston County (2A) A 10 3 3 91 174 5 5 193 236 McEwen,Nashville Christian,East Robertson
White House Heritage (2A) A 10 3 3 157 189 4 6 244 289 Houston County,McEwen,East Robertson
Nashville Christian (1A) A 10 2 4 135 134 4 6 206 196 East Robertson,White House Heritage
McEwen (1A) A 10 2 4 125 214 3 7 188 350 Nashville Christian,East Robertson
East Robertson (2A) A 10 0 6 100 266 1 9 153 388


Columbia Acadamy vacated win over Ezell-harding. Perry County vacated wins over Cornersville (regional opponent), Forrest and Lewis County.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Wayne County (1A) A 12 7 0 262 84 10 0 390 112 Mt. Pleasant,Loretto,Columbia Academy,Cornersville,Collinwood,Richland,Perry County
Perry County (1A) A 12 5 1 268 68 6 1 353 88 Cornersville,Collinwood,Richland,Columbia Academy,Mt. Pleasant,Loretto
Columbia Academy (1A) A 12 5 2 246 137 7 2 414 179 Loretto,Richland,Cornersville,Mt. Pleasant,Collinwood
Loretto (2A) A 12 4 3 132 159 5 5 231 243 Cornersville,Collinwood,Richland,Mt. Pleasant
Mt. Pleasant (2A) A 12 3 4 154 149 4 6 216 219 Cornersville,Collinwood,Richland
Cornersville (1A) A 12 2 5 133 259 2 8 206 359 Collinwood,Richland
Collinwood (1A) A 12 1 6 114 211 1 9 126 268 Richland
Richland (2A) A 12 0 7 74 316 1 9 123 425


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Huntingdon (1A) A 13 5 0 206 25 10 0 375 85 Hollow Rock-Bruceton,West Carroll,Gleason,McKenzie,Dresden
McKenzie (2A) A 13 4 1 105 69 6 4 209 161 Dresden,Gleason,Hollow Rock-Bruceton,West Carroll
Dresden (2A) A 13 3 2 126 93 8 2 285 169 Hollow Rock-Bruceton,West Carroll,Gleason
West Carroll (1A) A 13 2 3 87 131 6 4 268 196 Gleason,Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Gleason (1A) A 13 1 4 73 132 5 5 232 181 Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Hollow Rock-Bruceton (1A) A 13 0 5 31 178 4 6 123 230


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Humboldt (2A) A 14 6 0 223 56 9 1 312 107 South Fulton,Halls,Greenfield,Peabody,Lake County,Union City
Lake County (1A) A 14 4 2 201 149 7 3 345 203 Greenfield,Union City,South Fulton,Halls
Peabody (2A) A 14 4 2 131 90 4 6 178 220 Lake County,South Fulton,Halls,Greenfield
Union City (1A) A 14 4 2 175 159 4 6 235 330 Halls,Greenfield,Peabody,South Fulton
South Fulton (1A) A 14 2 4 154 135 4 6 274 206 Halls,Greenfield
Halls (1A) A 14 1 5 94 192 3 7 167 280 Greenfield
Greenfield (1A) A 14 0 6 50 247 0 10 80 402


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Adamsville (2A) A 15 4 0 172 32 9 1 328 132 Riverside,Scotts Hill,Trinity Christian,Middleton
Riverside (2A) A 15 3 1 116 60 4 6 201 217 Scotts Hill,Trinity Christian,Middleton
Trinity Christian (2A) A 15 2 2 114 137 3 7 212 334 Middleton,Scotts Hill
Scotts Hill (2A) A 15 1 3 59 102 2 8 110 312 Middleton
Middleton (2A) A 15 0 4 32 162 2 8 136 327


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Westwood (2A) A 16 3 0 93 40 6 4 280 178 Booker T. Washington,MAHS,Memphis North Side
Booker T. Washington (2A) A 16 2 1 137 38 7 3 290 154 MAHS,Memphis North Side
MAHS (1A) A 16 1 2 63 67 4 6 216 245 Memphis North Side
Memphis North Side (2A) A 16 0 3 12 160 0 10 26 479


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Sullivan North (3A) AA 1 5 0 214 74 10 0 408 162 Sullivan East,Elizabethton,Johnson County,Happy Valley,Unicoi County
Elizabethton (3A) AA 1 4 1 206 53 7 3 326 118 Happy Valley,Unicoi County,Johnson County,Sullivan East
Sullivan East (4A) AA 1 3 2 136 104 7 3 299 197 Johnson County,Happy Valley,Unicoi County
Happy Valley (3A) AA 1 2 3 60 137 6 4 190 210 Unicoi County,Johnson County
Unicoi County (3A) AA 1 1 4 65 175 3 7 162 304 Johnson County
Johnson County (3A) AA 1 0 5 47 185 0 10 80 397


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Greeneville (4A) AA 2 6 0 311 48 9 1 437 108 South Greene,West Greene,Cumberland Gap,Chuckey-Doak,Grainger,Claiborne County
West Greene (3A) AA 2 5 1 197 155 7 3 321 245 Grainger,Cumberland Gap,Claiborne County,South Greene,Chuckey-Doak
Chuckey-Doak (3A) AA 2 4 2 160 153 7 3 319 236 Claiborne County,Grainger,Cumberland Gap,South Greene
South Greene (3A) AA 2 2 4 157 193 5 5 287 268 Cumberland Gap,Claiborne County
Grainger (4A) AA 2 2 4 111 164 3 7 179 270 Claiborne County,South Greene
Cumberland Gap (3A) AA 2 1 5 83 198 3 7 159 291 Grainger
Claiborne County (4A) AA 2 1 5 86 194 2 8 125 344 Cumberland Gap


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Knoxville Fulton (4A) AA 3 5 1 180 55 6 4 254 159 Pigeon Forge,Gibbs,Gatlinburg-Pittman,Knoxville Carter,Union County
Austin-East (3A) AA 3 4 2 163 55 6 4 235 124 Knoxville Fulton,Union County,Gatlinburg-Pittman,Pigeon Forge
Knoxville Carter (4A) AA 3 4 2 147 122 6 4 260 234 Union County,Austin-East,Pigeon Forge,Gatlinburg-Pittman
Pigeon Forge (3A) AA 3 3 3 118 139 7 3 291 222 Gibbs,Union County,Gatlinburg-Pittman
Gibbs (4A) AA 3 3 3 153 86 6 4 302 141 Knoxville Carter,Union County,Austin-East
Gatlinburg-Pittman (3A) AA 3 2 4 113 113 4 6 184 203 Gibbs,Union County
Union County (4A) AA 3 0 6 34 338 0 10 77 473


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
CAK (3A) AA 4 5 0 210 78 8 2 429 214 Stone Memorial,Loudon,Scott County,Kingston,Alcoa
Alcoa (3A) AA 4 4 1 196 50 6 4 285 150 Loudon,Scott County,Kingston,Stone Memorial
Kingston (3A) AA 4 3 2 130 115 7 3 272 211 Scott County,Stone Memorial,Loudon
Stone Memorial (4A) AA 4 2 3 78 142 5 5 198 211 Loudon,Scott County
Scott County (4A) AA 4 1 4 45 142 5 5 145 218 Loudon
Loudon (3A) AA 4 0 5 54 186 4 6 177 246


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Polk County (3A) AA 5 4 0 163 35 7 3 308 194 McMinn Central,Sweetwater,Sequoyah,Meigs County
Sequoyah (4A) AA 5 2 2 65 93 5 5 176 194 McMinn Central,Sweetwater
Sweetwater (3A) AA 5 2 2 77 82 5 5 219 215 Meigs County,McMinn Central
Meigs County (3A) AA 5 1 3 59 99 5 5 221 178 Sequoyah
McMinn Central (3A) AA 5 1 3 88 143 1 9 157 333 Meigs County


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
East Hamilton (4A) AA 6 6 1 180 84 6 4 213 205 Chattanooga Central,Brainerd,Hixson,Tyner,Red Bank,Howard
Red Bank (4A) AA 6 5 2 214 144 7 3 299 253 East Ridge,Hixson,Chattanooga Central,Brainerd,Howard
Tyner (3A) AA 6 5 2 163 91 5 5 196 205 East Ridge,Hixson,Chattanooga Central,Howard,Red Bank
Brainerd (4A) AA 6 4 3 153 145 5 5 192 231 Tyner,Howard,Hixson,East Ridge
East Ridge (4A) AA 6 4 3 145 118 5 5 197 168 East Hamilton,Howard,Hixson,Chattanooga Central
Hixson (4A) AA 6 2 5 159 146 4 6 264 230 Howard,Chattanooga Central
Chattanooga Central (4A) AA 6 2 5 108 209 3 7 172 268 Howard,Brainerd
Howard (3A) AA 6 0 7 84 269 0 9 126 331


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs. Signal Mountain vacated 6 wins. District vacates were: Bledsoe County, Grundy County, and Notre Dame.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Bledsoe County (3A) AA 7 4 1 193 154 9 1 397 250 Notre Dame,Sequatchie County,Grundy County,Chattanooga Christian
Sequatchie County (3A) AA 7 3 2 121 122 7 3 304 226 Grundy County,Chattanooga Christian,Notre Dame
Signal Mountain (4A) AA 7 2 0 276 95 2 2 483 258 Bledsoe County,Grundy County,Notre Dame,Chattanooga Christian,Sequatchie County
Grundy County (3A) AA 7 2 3 67 148 6 4 201 253 Chattanooga Christian,Notre Dame
Chattanooga Christian (3A) AA 7 1 4 155 213 3 7 286 357 Notre Dame
Notre Dame (4A) AA 7 0 5 115 195 5 5 344 300


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Smith County (3A) AA 8 5 0 224 45 10 0 404 106 Livingston Academy,DeKalb County,Upperman,Cannon County,York Institute
Livingston Academy (4A) AA 8 4 1 186 64 8 2 308 118 Upperman,Cannon County,York Institute,DeKalb County
DeKalb County (4A) AA 8 3 2 193 122 8 2 346 185 Cannon County,York Institute,Upperman
Upperman (3A) AA 8 2 3 110 177 4 6 247 302 York Institute,Cannon County
York Institute (3A) AA 8 1 4 72 173 2 8 178 324 Cannon County
Cannon County (3A) AA 8 0 5 62 266 0 10 111 505


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Goodpasture (3A) AA 9 5 0 186 113 7 3 352 250 Macon County,Westmoreland,White House,Sycamore,Greenbrier
White House (4A) AA 9 4 1 155 86 6 4 255 188 Westmoreland,Greenbrier,Macon County,Sycamore
Macon County (4A) AA 9 3 2 134 127 5 5 261 255 Sycamore,Greenbrier,Westmoreland
Sycamore (4A) AA 9 2 3 70 111 6 4 202 180 Greenbrier,Westmoreland
Westmoreland (3A) AA 9 1 4 79 108 3 7 218 243 Greenbrier
Greenbrier (4A) AA 9 0 5 64 143 2 8 154 257


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
CPA (3A) AA 10 5 1 138 44 9 1 299 72 Stratford,East Literature,Whites Creek,David Lipscomb,Pearl Cohn
Maplewood (4A) AA 10 5 1 169 79 7 3 254 155 Whites Creek,David Lipscomb,East Literature,CPA,Stratford
Pearl Cohn (3A) AA 10 4 2 153 63 5 5 200 141 Stratford,East Literature,Maplewood,Whites Creek
Stratford (4A) AA 10 3 3 82 139 5 5 179 225 Whites Creek,East Literature,David Lipscomb
David Lipscomb (4A) AA 10 3 3 86 97 4 6 126 198 East Literature,Whites Creek,Pearl Cohn
East Literature (3A) AA 10 1 5 57 142 4 6 148 240 Whites Creek
Whites Creek (4A) AA 10 0 6 35 156 4 6 119 196


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Camden (3A) AA 11 6 0 203 107 8 2 271 169 Cheatham County,Waverly,Montgomery Central,Harpeth,Stewart County,Creek Wood
Harpeth (3A) AA 11 4 2 173 98 7 3 296 152 Creek Wood,Stewart County,Montgomery Central,Waverly
Cheatham County (3A) AA 11 4 2 223 130 6 4 317 201 Montgomery Central,Stewart County,Waverly,Harpeth
Creek Wood (4A) AA 11 4 2 148 127 5 5 218 254 Stewart County,Waverly,Montgomery Central,Cheatham County
Stewart County (3A) AA 11 2 4 102 145 4 6 209 240 Waverly,Montgomery Central
Montgomery Central (4A) AA 11 1 5 119 189 3 7 225 312 Waverly
Waverly (3A) AA 11 0 6 56 228 3 7 129 282


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Fairview (3A) AA 12 7 1 299 92 9 1 366 126 Lewis County,Page,East Hickman,Hickman County,Marshall County,Spring Hill,Summit
Giles County (4A) AA 12 6 2 220 137 7 3 262 164 East Hickman,Hickman County,Spring Hill,Fairview,Summit,Page
Marshall County (4A) AA 12 6 2 223 106 7 3 261 133 Hickman County,Giles County,Spring Hill,Summit,Lewis County,East Hickman
Lewis County (3A) AA 12 5 3 255 170 6 4 307 204 Summit,Page,East Hickman,Hickman County,Giles County
Hickman County (3A) AA 12 4 4 147 212 5 5 192 249 Spring Hill,Summit,Page,East Hickman
Page (4A) AA 12 4 4 189 120 5 5 211 162 Spring Hill,Summit,East Hickman,Marshall County
Spring Hill (4A) AA 12 3 5 158 208 3 7 186 296 East Hickman,Summit,Lewis County
East Hickman (3A) AA 12 1 7 143 306 2 8 189 370 Summit
Summit (4A) AA 12 0 8 56 339 0 10 86 415


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs. Teams play seven district games. The game between Obion Central and Crockett County counts as a regular season game but not in district standings.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Milan (3A) AA 13 7 0 278 99 9 1 343 136 Gibson County,South Gibson,Crockett County,Westview,Ripley,Covington,Haywood County
Covington (4A) AA 13 6 1 293 124 8 2 384 175 Dyersburg,Crockett County,Gibson County,Haywood County,Obion County,Ripley
Dyersburg (4A) AA 13 6 1 265 75 8 2 363 126 Haywood County,Crockett County,Westview,Gibson County,Ripley,Obion County
Obion County (4A) AA 13 5 2 278 124 8 2 412 178 Ripley,Westview,Gibson County,South Gibson,Haywood County
Westview (3A) AA 13 4 3 183 133 6 4 216 165 Ripley,Crockett County,Gibson County,South Gibson
South Gibson (3A) AA 13 3 4 175 194 6 4 270 244 Ripley,Gibson County,Haywood County
Crockett County (4A) AA 13 3 4 138 200 3 7 189 320 Haywood County,South Gibson,Gibson County
Ripley (4A) AA 13 1 6 120 246 3 7 194 295 Haywood County
Haywood County (4A) AA 13 0 7 82 350 1 9 130 453
Gibson County (3A) AA 13 0 7 70 337 0 10 96 415


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Lexington (4A) AA 14 7 0 315 141 10 0 429 167 Fayette Ware,Liberty Magnet,Jackson South Side,Chester County,Jackson Central-Merry,Bolivar Central,McNairy Central
Liberty Magnet (4A) AA 14 6 1 303 117 7 3 351 203 McNairy Central,Fayette Ware,Jackson South Side,Chester County,Jackson Central-Merry,Bolivar Central
Chester County (4A) AA 14 5 2 250 101 8 2 328 127 Jackson Central-Merry,Bolivar Central,McNairy Central,Jackson South Side,Fayette Ware
Bolivar Central (4A) AA 14 4 3 204 225 6 4 278 293 Jackson South Side,Jackson Central-Merry,Fayette Ware,McNairy Central
Jackson South Side (4A) AA 14 3 4 177 180 5 5 250 261 McNairy Central,Fayette Ware,Jackson Central-Merry
McNairy Central (4A) AA 14 2 5 115 222 2 8 163 329 Jackson Central-Merry,Fayette Ware
Jackson Central-Merry (3A) AA 14 1 6 208 317 2 8 291 390 Fayette Ware
Fayette Ware (4A) AA 14 0 7 52 321 0 10 94 452


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs. Trezevant Ineligible for playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Trezevant (4A) AA 15 5 0 162 41 5 5 234 256 Raleigh Egypt,Douglass,Manassas,Kingsbury,Frayser
Manassas (3A) AA 15 3 2 71 72 6 4 174 120 Kingsbury,Frayser,Douglass
Kingsbury (4A) AA 15 3 2 90 71 3 7 118 252 Raleigh Egypt,Frayser,Douglass
Frayser (4A) AA 15 2 3 54 72 3 7 98 230 Douglass,Raleigh Egypt
Raleigh Egypt (4A) AA 15 2 3 49 101 2 8 95 329 Douglass,Manassas
Douglass (3A) AA 15 0 5 44 113 1 9 104 310


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Mitchell (4A) AA 16 5 0 162 30 7 3 245 157 Fairley,Sheffield,Oakhaven,Carver,Hillcrest
Fairley (4A) AA 16 3 2 137 70 7 3 253 141 Oakhaven,Carver,Hillcrest
Hillcrest (4A) AA 16 3 2 76 62 5 5 209 170 Oakhaven,Carver,Sheffield
Sheffield (4A) AA 16 3 2 107 48 5 5 229 124 Carver,Oakhaven,Fairley
Carver (3A) AA 16 1 4 44 203 1 9 78 394 Oakhaven
Oakhaven (3A) AA 16 0 5 40 153 0 10 46 329


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Dobyns Bennett (6A) AAA 1 7 0 366 64 10 0 471 112 Sullivan South,Daniel Boone,Sullivan Central,David Crockett,Tennessee High,Volunteer,Science Hill
Science Hill (6A) AAA 1 6 1 290 121 7 3 354 182 Sullivan Central,David Crockett,Sullivan South,Daniel Boone,Volunteer,Tennessee High
Sullivan South (5A) AAA 1 4 3 201 175 6 4 300 256 Tennessee High,Volunteer,David Crockett,Sullivan Central
Daniel Boone (5A) AAA 1 4 3 192 137 5 5 231 195 Volunteer,Sullivan Central,Sullivan South,David Crockett
Tennessee High (5A) AAA 1 4 3 196 163 5 5 285 215 David Crockett,Daniel Boone,Sullivan Central,Volunteer
Volunteer (5A) AAA 1 2 5 71 212 2 8 126 313 Sullivan Central,David Crockett
David Crockett (5A) AAA 1 1 6 95 327 1 9 177 500 Sullivan Central
Sullivan Central (5A) AAA 1 0 7 73 285 0 10 89 378


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Sevier County (6A) AAA 2 7 0 281 112 9 1 402 189 Jefferson County,Cocke County,Seymour,Morristown West,Cherokee,South Doyle,Morristown East
Morristown West (5A) AAA 2 6 1 220 78 9 1 298 127 Cherokee,South Doyle,Morristown East,Jefferson County,Cocke County,Seymour
Morristown East (5A) AAA 2 5 2 272 163 5 5 311 275 South Doyle,Cherokee,Seymour,Cocke County,Jefferson County
Cocke County (5A) AAA 2 3 4 166 248 5 5 278 306 Seymour,Jefferson County,Cherokee
Cherokee (5A) AAA 2 2 5 165 241 5 5 300 294 South Doyle,Jefferson County
Jefferson County (6A) AAA 2 2 5 133 189 5 5 230 227 Seymour,South Doyle
South Doyle (5A) AAA 2 2 5 119 168 5 5 186 217 Cocke County,Seymour
Seymour (5A) AAA 2 1 6 98 255 2 8 212 350 Cherokee


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Powell (5A) AAA 3 8 0 350 83 10 0 420 107 Knoxville Halls,Oak Ridge,Anderson County,Karns,Hardin Valley,Clinton,Campbell County,Knoxville Central
Oak Ridge (6A) AAA 3 7 1 288 103 7 3 315 162 Knoxville Central,Knoxville Halls,Anderson County,Karns,Hardin Valley,Clinton,Campbell County
Hardin Valley (6A) AAA 3 5 3 176 157 6 4 232 195 Clinton,Campbell County,Knoxville Central,Knoxville Halls,Karns
Karns (6A) AAA 3 5 3 195 149 6 4 217 177 Clinton,Campbell County,Knoxville Central,Knoxville Halls,Anderson County
Anderson County (5A) AAA 3 5 3 220 226 5 5 268 294 Campbell County,Knoxville Central,Knoxville Halls,Hardin Valley,Clinton
Knoxville Central (5A) AAA 3 3 5 131 169 3 7 145 199 Clinton,Campbell County,Knoxville Halls
Campbell County (5A) AAA 3 2 6 138 302 3 7 178 372 Clinton,Knoxville Halls
Knoxville Halls (5A) AAA 3 1 7 151 300 1 9 171 387 Clinton
Clinton (5A) AAA 3 0 8 90 250 0 10 97 341


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs. William Blount vacated win over Knoxville Central
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Maryville (6A) AAA 4 7 0 290 53 10 0 377 85 Knoxville West,Heritage,Bearden,Knoxville Catholic,Farragut,William Blount,Lenoir City
Knoxville West (5A) AAA 4 5 2 187 129 8 2 277 163 william Blount,Lenoir City,Knoxville Catholic,Bearden,Heritage
Farragut (6A) AAA 4 5 2 166 122 7 3 225 171 Knoxville Catholic,Knoxville West,Heritage,Bearden,William Blount
Bearden (6A) AAA 4 3 4 117 190 5 5 165 266 William Blount,Lenoir City,Heritage
Lenoir City (5A) AAA 4 3 4 146 171 5 5 249 215 Heritage,Knoxville Catholic,Farragut
William Blount (6A) AAA 4 3 4 174 166 3 6 211 229 Knoxville Catholic,Heritage,Lenoir City
Knoxville Catholic (5A) AAA 4 2 5 134 169 4 6 206 246 Heritage,Bearden
Heritage (6A) AAA 4 0 7 79 293 1 9 155 386


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
McMinn County (6A) AAA 5 6 0 221 126 8 2 330 232 Rhea County,Ooltewah,Walker Valley,Cleveland,Soddy-Daisy,Bradley Central
Bradley Central (6A) AAA 5 5 1 230 110 7 3 348 208 Soddy-Daisy,Rhea County,Ooltewah,Walker Valley,Cleveland
Ooltewah (5A) AAA 5 4 2 230 126 7 3 373 210 Cleveland,Soddy-Daisy,Rhea County,Walker Valley
Cleveland (5A) AAA 5 3 3 151 146 5 5 225 217 Walker Valley,Soddy-Daisy,Rhea County
Soddy-Daisy (6A) AAA 5 2 4 164 240 4 6 287 372 Rhea County,Walker Valley
Rhea County (6A) AAA 5 1 5 78 211 1 9 139 326 Walker Valley
Walker Valley (5A) AAA 5 0 6 125 240 0 10 201 384


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Cookeville (6A) AAA 6 4 0 167 72 6 4 254 258 White County,Warren County,Cumberland County,Coffee County
Coffee County (6A) AAA 6 3 1 146 77 3 7 235 337 White County,Warren County,Cumberland County
White County (5A) AAA 6 2 2 89 95 5 5 224 285 Warren County,Cumberland County
Cumberland County (5A) AAA 6 1 3 82 139 1 9 179 347 Warren County
Warren County (6A) AAA 6 0 4 62 163 0 10 110 411


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Riverdale (6A) AAA 7 5 0 147 71 10 0 353 141 Smyrna,Siegel,LaVergne,Blackman,Oakland
Blackman (6A) AAA 7 3 2 154 133 7 3 318 214 Oakland,Smyrna,LaVergne
Smyrna (6A) AAA 7 3 2 167 112 6 4 301 198 LaVergne,Oakland,Siegel
Siegel (6A) AAA 7 2 3 116 116 7 3 290 217 Blackman,LaVergne
Oakland (6A) AAA 7 2 3 104 145 6 4 292 210 LaVergne,Siegel
LaVergne (6A) AAA 7 0 5 53 164 3 7 188 285


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Columbia (5A) AAA 8 5 0 198 84 9 1 381 175 Lawrence County,Tullahoma,Shelbyville,Lincoln County,Franklin County
Tullahoma (5A) AAA 8 4 1 157 98 8 2 298 145 Lincoln County,Franklin County,Shelbyville,Lawrence County
Shelbyville (5A) AAA 8 3 2 175 135 7 3 336 232 Franklin County,Lawrence County,Lincoln County
Lincoln County (6A) AAA 8 2 3 113 148 4 6 223 298 Lawrence County,Franklin County
Franklin County (6A) AAA 8 1 4 135 164 3 7 277 356 Lawrence County
Lawrence County (5A) AAA 8 0 5 59 208 1 9 127 394


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Mt. Juliet (6A) AAA 9 7 0 315 101 10 0 449 127 Lebanon,Portland,Beech,Gallatin,Station Camp,Hendersonville,Wilson Central
Gallatin (5A) AAA 9 6 1 210 111 9 1 308 184 Wilson Central,Lebanon,Station Camp,Hendersonville,Portland,Beech
Hendersonville (5A) AAA 9 5 2 214 131 6 4 311 238 Station Camp,Wilson Central,Portland,Beech,Lebanon
Beech (5A) AAA 9 4 3 164 126 6 4 238 214 Portland,Station Camp,Wilson Central,Lebanon
Station Camp (5A) AAA 9 3 4 155 165 5 5 265 225 Lebanon,Wilson Central,Portland
Wilson Central (6A) AAA 9 2 5 69 168 2 8 128 271 Lebanon,Portland
Lebanon (6A) AAA 9 1 6 69 236 2 8 139 315 Portland
Portland (5A) AAA 9 0 7 58 216 0 10 81 264


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Henry County (5A) AAA 10 8 0 389 83 10 0 463 90 Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest,Springfield,West Creek,Clarksville Northeast,Clarksville,Dickson County,Rossview
Dickson County (6A) AAA 10 7 1 278 171 8 2 320 216 Rossview,Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest,Springfield,West Creek,Clarksville Northeast,Clarksville
Clarksville (5A) AAA 10 5 3 305 259 6 4 360 317 Clarksville Northwest,West Creek,Clarksville Northeast,Rossview,Kenwood
Clarksville Northeast (5A) AAA 10 5 3 275 232 6 4 345 304 Rossview,Springfield,West Creek,Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest
Springfield (5A) AAA 10 5 3 222 228 6 4 260 271 Clarksville,Rossview,Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest,West Creek
Kenwood (5A) AAA 10 3 5 260 249 3 7 288 302 Rossview,Clarksville Northwest,West Creek
Clarksville Northwest (5A) AAA 10 1 7 84 297 2 8 140 350 Rossview
Rossview (6A) AAA 10 1 7 166 340 1 9 192 400 West Creek
West Creek (5A) AAA 10 1 7 133 253 1 9 167 368 Clarksville Northwest


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Independence (6A) AAA 11 5 0 99 39 8 2 252 101 Brentwood,Centennial,Hillsboro,Franklin,Ravenwood
Franklin (6A) AAA 11 4 1 96 32 7 3 285 122 Centennial,Hillsboro,Ravenwood,Brentwood
Brentwood (6A) AAA 11 3 2 113 50 6 4 230 130 Ravenwood,Centennial,Hillsboro
Centennial (5A) AAA 11 2 3 105 96 6 4 263 160 Ravenwood,Hillsboro
Ravenwood (6A) AAA 11 1 4 49 142 2 8 97 311 Hillsboro
Hillsboro (5A) AAA 11 0 5 29 132 3 7 109 204


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Antioch (5A) AAA 12 6 0 169 69 6 4 197 208 Hillwood,McGavock,Glencliff,Hunters Lane,Nashville Overton,Cane Ridge
Nashville Overton (6A) AAA 12 5 1 148 71 7 3 234 147 Glencliff,Cane Ridge,Hunters Lane,Hillwood,McGavock
McGavock (6A) AAA 12 4 2 124 105 4 6 155 269 Cane Ridge,Hunters Lane,Glencliff,Hillwood
Glencliff (5A) AAA 12 3 3 99 67 6 4 176 114 Cane Ridge,Hillwood,Hunters Lane
Hillwood (5A) AAA 12 2 4 72 130 3 7 113 219 Hunters Lane,Cane Ridge
Cane Ridge (6A) AAA 12 1 5 70 144 1 9 98 252 Hunters Lane
Hunters Lane (6A) AAA 12 0 6 81 177 0 10 116 325


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Brighton (6A) AAA 13 4 0 148 49 9 1 364 149 Jackson Northside,Munford,Hardin County,Dyer County
Dyer County (5A) AAA 13 3 1 181 69 8 2 405 138 Jackson Northside,Munford,Hardin County
Munford (5A) AAA 13 2 2 90 114 5 5 265 234 Hardin County,Jackson Northside
Hardin County (5A) AAA 13 1 3 73 158 4 6 244 307 Jackson Northside
Jackson Northside (5A) AAA 13 0 4 49 151 2 8 202 354


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Millington (6A) AAA 14 5 0 179 98 9 1 356 194 Bartlett,Bolton,Cordova,Craigmont,Arlington
Arlington (6A) AAA 14 4 1 212 73 8 2 346 145 Cordova,Bartlett,Craigmont,Bolton
Cordova (6A) AAA 14 3 2 119 130 4 6 221 296 Craigmont,Bartlett,Bolton
Bartlett (5A) AAA 14 2 3 67 117 5 5 178 247 Bolton,Craigmont
Craigmont (5A) AAA 14 1 4 139 137 5 5 375 292 Bolton
Bolton (6A) AAA 14 0 5 64 225 1 9 144 407


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Ridgeway (5A) AAA 15 7 0 348 143 7 3 396 265 Memphis Overton,Kirby,Wooddale,Houston,Southwind,Germantown,Collierville
Southwind (6A) AAA 15 5 2 218 142 7 3 333 246 Collierville,Kirby,Germantown,Houston,Memphis Overton
Germantown (6A) AAA 15 5 2 206 145 6 4 289 227 Kirby,Memphis Overton,Collierville,Houston,Wooddale
Wooddale (6A) AAA 15 4 3 196 188 5 5 270 275 Southwind,Houston,Kirby,Collierville
Collierville (6A) AAA 15 2 5 139 183 4 6 203 258 Houston,Memphis Overton
Houston (6A) AAA 15 2 5 131 206 4 6 207 257 Memphis Overton,Kirby
Kirby (6A) AAA 15 2 5 126 234 2 8 156 340 Collierville,Memphis Overton
Memphis Overton (5A) AAA 15 1 6 101 224 2 8 143 334 Wooddale


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Whitehaven (6A) AAA 16 5 0 155 31 10 0 354 58 White Station,Memphis Central,Hamilton,Melrose,Memphis East
Memphis East (5A) AAA 16 4 1 133 58 7 3 286 228 Memphis Central,Hamilton,Melrose,White Station
White Station (6A) AAA 16 3 2 205 81 6 4 298 164 Hamilton,Melrose,Memphis Central
Hamilton (5A) AAA 16 2 3 44 131 6 4 188 165 Memphis Central,Melrose
Memphis Central (6A) AAA 16 1 4 79 137 3 7 170 229 Melrose
Melrose (5A) AAA 16 0 5 34 212 2 8 157 367


The top three teams in the final standings qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Knoxville Webb Div II A E/M 1 3 0 146 7 8 2 349 132 Ezell-Harding,Riverside Christian,Davidson Academy
Davidson Academy Div II A E/M 1 2 1 95 76 3 7 215 285 Riverside Christian,Ezell-Harding
Ezell-Harding Div II A E/M 1 1 2 46 133 4 6 174 351 Riverside Christian
Riverside Christian Div II A E/M 1 0 3 69 140 2 8 177 344


The top three teams in the final standings qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
DCA Div II A E/M 2 3 0 119 30 8 2 345 121 FRA,Mt. Juliet Christian,Zion Christian
FRA Div II A E/M 2 2 1 103 42 4 6 218 245 Zion Christian,Mt. Juliet Christian
Zion Christian Div II A E/M 2 1 2 53 88 5 5 253 218 Mt. Juliet Christian
Mt. Juliet Christian Div II A E/M 2 0 3 8 123 2 8 127 387


The top three teams in the final standings qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Harding Academy Div II A West 1 3 1 126 59 8 2 359 121 SBEC,FACS,Bishop Byrne
SBEC Div II A West 1 3 1 96 61 8 2 289 161 Bishop Byrne,ECS,FACS
ECS Div II A West 1 3 1 160 74 7 3 340 204 Harding Academy,FACS,Bishop Byrne
FACS Div II A West 1 1 3 86 117 5 5 247 318 Bishop Byrne
Bishop Byrne Div II A West 1 0 4 17 174 2 8 152 391


The top three teams in the final standings qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
USJ Div II A West 2 5 0 237 51 9 1 433 114 Rossville,Jackson Christian,Fayette Academy,St. Georges,Rosemark
St. Georges Div II A West 2 4 1 159 45 7 3 266 134 Jackson Christian,Fayette Academy,Rosemark,Rossville
Jackson Christian Div II A West 2 3 2 96 67 5 5 204 220 Rossville,Rosemark,Fayette Academy
Fayette Academy Div II A West 2 2 3 102 158 3 7 216 326 Rosemark,Rossville
Rossville Div II A West 2 1 4 74 152 3 7 207 332 Rosemark
Rosemark Div II A West 2 0 5 27 222 1 9 121 405


The top 8 teams qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Baylor Div II AA E/M 6 1 226 109 9 1 358 157 Father Ryan,MBA,Ensworth,McCallie,Pope John Paul,BGA
Ensworth Div II AA E/M 6 1 235 100 9 1 353 114 McCallie,BGA,Pope John Paul,MBA,Brentwood Academy,Father Ryan
Brentwood Academy Div II AA E/M 6 1 235 107 8 2 319 179 MBA,Pope John Paul,Baylor,BGA,Father Ryan,McCallie
BGA Div II AA E/M 4 3 186 161 7 3 274 203 Pope John Paul,MBA,McCallie,Father Ryan
MBA Div II AA E/M 3 4 132 183 5 5 226 267 Father Ryan,McCallie,Pope John Paul
McCallie Div II AA E/M 2 5 174 174 4 5 282 221 Father Ryan,Pope John Paul
Father Ryan Div II AA E/M 1 6 88 198 4 6 149 211 Pope John Paul
Pope John Paul Div II AA E/M 0 7 49 293 2 8 146 385


The top 4 teams qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
MUS Div II AA W 3 0 103 13 7 3 289 81 CBHS,St. Benedict,Briarcrest
CBHS Div II AA W 2 1 59 65 8 2 293 167 Briarcrest,St. Benedict
St. Benedict Div II AA W 1 2 34 89 6 3 226 165 Briarcrest
Briarcrest Div II AA W 0 3 52 81 4 6 269 245