Regional Standings 2012 District Standings

2012 District Standings

Districts 1 and 2 play a regional schedule. The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Hampton (2A) A 1 5 0 172 39 9 1 320 129 Cosby,Hancock County,North Greene,Unaka,Cloudland
Cloudland (1A) A 1 4 1 178 47 7 3 311 164 Hancock County,Unaka,Cosby,North Greene
North Greene (2A) A 1 3 2 119 70 5 5 245 167 Unaka,Cosby,Hancock County
Cosby (2A) A 1 2 3 108 120 4 6 229 289 Hancock County,Unaka
Unaka (2A) A 1 1 4 42 173 1 9 77 354 Hancock County
Hancock County (1A) A 1 0 5 6 176 2 8 164 346


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Knoxville Grace (2A) A 3 5 0 170 61 9 1 352 163 Rockwood,Greenback,Tellico Plains,Midway,Harriman
Greenback (1A) A 3 4 1 183 33 9 1 401 54 Tellico Plains,Midway,Rockwood,Harriman
Rockwood (2A) A 3 3 2 138 64 6 4 233 162 Harriman,Tellico Plains,Midway
Midway (1A) A 3 2 3 81 179 5 5 192 292 Tellico Plains,Harriman
Tellico Plains (2A) A 3 1 4 63 170 3 7 170 352 Harriman
Harriman (1A) A 3 0 5 70 198 1 9 146 369


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Oneida (2A) A 4 6 0 213 27 9 1 324 96 Wartburg Central,Oakdale,Oliver Springs,Coalfield,Sunbright,Jellico
Coalfield (1A) A 4 5 1 245 49 9 1 387 75 Sunbright,Oliver Springs,Wartburg Central,Jellico,Oakdale
Oliver Springs (2A) A 4 4 2 198 114 4 6 211 247 Oakdale,Jellico,Sunbright,Wartburg Central
Wartburg Central (2A) A 4 3 3 131 104 4 6 206 241 Oakdale,Jellico,Sunbright
Sunbright (1A) A 4 2 4 103 162 3 7 151 291 Jellico,Oakdale
Jellico (2A) A 4 1 5 78 241 1 9 114 395 Oakdale
Oakdale (1A) A 4 0 6 18 289 1 9 116 467


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Boyd Buchanan (2A) A 5 3 0 127 27 9 1 359 109 Silverdale,Chattanooga Grace,Copper Basin
Silverdale (2A) A 5 2 1 71 97 9 1 293 172 Copper Basin,Chattanooga Grace
Copper Basin (1A) A 5 1 2 56 78 7 3 335 224 Chattanooga Grace
Chattanooga Grace (1A) A 5 0 3 62 114 2 8 229 351


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
South Pittsburg (1A) A 6 3 0 167 50 7 3 398 233 Lookout Valley,Marion County,Whitwell
Marion County (2A) A 6 2 1 105 108 8 2 376 287 Whitwell,Lookout Valley
Lookout Valley (1A) A 6 1 2 121 142 5 5 239 273 Whitwell
Whitwell (1A) A 6 0 3 36 129 1 9 115 349


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Gordonsville (1A) A 8 8 0 365 81 9 1 427 115 Friendship Christian,Trousdale County,Monterey,Jackson County,Red Boiling Springs,Watertown,Clay County,Pickett County
Friendship Christian (2A) A 8 7 1 347 84 9 1 437 118 Clay County,Jackson County,Pickett County,Trousdale County,Watertown,Red Boiling Springs,Monterey
Trousdale County (2A) A 8 6 2 236 133 7 3 284 177 Jackson County,Clay County,Pickett County,Monterey,Watertown,Red Boiling Springs
Watertown (2A) A 8 5 3 260 263 7 3 347 283 Red Boiling Springs,Pickett County,Monterey,Clay County,Jackson County
Monterey (1A) A 8 4 4 267 307 5 5 319 341 Clay County,Pickett County,Jackson County,Red Boiling Springs
Jackson County (2A) A 8 3 5 187 207 5 5 266 231 Clay County,Red Boiling Springs,Pickett County
Clay County (1A) A 8 2 6 164 333 2 8 171 418 Red Boiling Springs,Pickett County
Red Boiling Springs (1A) A 8 1 7 152 302 3 7 232 319 Pickett County
Pickett County (1A) A 8 0 8 95 363 0 10 139 437


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Moore County (1A) A 9 6 0 200 70 10 0 347 141 Eagleville,Middle TN Chr.,Huntland,Cascade,Community,Forrest
Eagleville (1A) A 9 5 1 205 99 6 4 301 190 Community,Forrest,Middle TN Chr.,Huntland,Cascade
Forrest (2A) A 9 4 2 154 127 6 4 250 234 Community,Middle TN Chr.,Huntland,Cascade
Cascade (2A) A 9 3 3 146 111 6 4 236 171 Middle TN Chr.,Huntland,Community
Community (2A) A 9 2 4 176 164 4 6 281 249 Middle TN Chr.,Huntland
Huntland (1A) A 9 1 5 95 209 2 8 131 355 Middle TN Chr.
Middle TN Chr. (1A) A 9 0 6 48 244 0 10 94 374


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Clarksville Academy (1A) A 10 5 1 214 99 8 2 377 162 Nashville Christian,East Robertson,White House Heritage,Jo Byrns,McEwen
Nashville Christian (1A) A 10 5 1 173 133 8 2 309 213 McEwen,East Robertson,White House Heritage,Houston County,Jo Byrns
Jo Byrns (1A) A 10 4 2 173 99 5 5 206 188 East Robertson,White House Heritage,Houston County,McEwen
Houston County (2A) A 10 3 3 162 135 7 3 276 196 White House Heritage,Clarksville Academy,East Robertson
White House Heritage (2A) A 10 2 4 138 146 5 5 247 255 McEwen,East Robertson
McEwen (1A) A 10 2 4 83 198 3 7 178 321 East Robertson,Houston County
East Robertson (2A) A 10 0 6 104 237 2 8 190 348


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Collinwood (1A) A 12 6 1 256 144 8 2 339 243 Richland,Perry County,Loretto,Wayne County,Cornersville,Columbia Academy
Loretto (2A) A 12 6 1 219 100 7 3 288 173 Columbia Academy,Wayne County,Cornersville,Richland,Perry County,Mt. Pleasant
Mt. Pleasant (2A) A 12 5 2 291 134 6 4 387 241 Wayne County,Cornersville,Collinwood,Richland,Perry County
Wayne County (1A) A 12 3 4 165 169 4 6 190 261 Columbia Academy,Richland,Perry County
Columbia Academy (1A) A 12 2 5 211 256 5 5 319 296 Cornersville,Mt. Pleasant
Cornersville (1A) A 12 2 5 188 306 3 7 289 387 Perry County,Wayne County
Perry County (1A) A 12 2 5 136 294 2 8 168 406 Richland,Columbia Academy
Richland (2A) A 12 2 5 212 275 2 8 249 354 Columbia Academy,Cornersville


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Dresden (2A) A 13 4 1 94 80 9 1 254 123 McKenzie,Hollow Rock-Bruceton,West Carroll,Gleason
Huntingdon (1A) A 13 4 1 198 72 8 2 354 188 Hollow Rock-Bruceton,Gleason,McKenzie,Dresden
West Carroll (1A) A 13 4 1 121 65 8 2 299 147 Gleason,Huntingdon,Hollow Rock-Bruceton,McKenzie
McKenzie (2A) A 13 2 3 111 139 2 8 167 310 Gleason,Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Gleason (1A) A 13 1 4 88 121 6 4 255 168 Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Hollow Rock-Bruceton (1A) A 13 0 5 49 184 1 9 116 336


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Peabody (2A) A 14 6 0 225 93 7 3 355 234 Lake County,Union City,South Fulton,Humboldt,Halls,Greenfield
Union City (1A) A 14 5 1 224 93 7 3 356 178 Halls,Greenfield,Lake County,South Fulton,Humboldt
Humboldt (2A) A 14 4 2 176 123 6 4 280 224 South Fulton,Halls,Greenfield,Lake County
Halls (1A) A 14 3 3 101 152 5 5 187 239 South Fulton,Greenfield,Lake County
Lake County (1A) A 14 2 4 203 180 5 5 378 249 Greenfield,South Fulton
South Fulton (1A) A 14 1 5 135 216 3 7 211 297 Greenfield
Greenfield (1A) A 14 0 6 50 257 1 9 110 371


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Adamsville (2A) A 15 4 0 199 62 9 1 346 117 Riverside,Scotts Hill,Trinity Christian,Middleton
Trinity Christian (2A) A 15 3 1 181 114 6 4 377 281 Middleton,Riverside,Scotts Hill
Riverside (2A) A 15 2 2 112 91 4 6 239 312 Scotts Hill,Middleton
Scotts Hill (2A) A 15 1 3 47 126 2 8 139 359 Middleton
Middleton (2A) A 15 0 4 40 186 3 7 160 339


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Westwood (2A) A 16 3 0 112 6 8 2 254 131 Booker T. Washington,MAHS,Memphis North Side
Booker T. Washington (2A) A 16 2 1 64 53 3 7 157 300 MAHS,Memphis North Side
MAHS (1A) A 16 1 2 67 51 2 8 208 259 Memphis North Side
Memphis North Side (2A) A 16 0 3 6 139 0 10 12 526


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Elizabethton (3A) AA 1 5 0 195 43 8 2 293 99 Happy Valley,Sullivan North,Unicoi County,Johnson County,Sullivan East
Sullivan North (3A) AA 1 4 1 195 88 9 1 377 126 Sullivan East,Johnson County,Happy Valley,Unicoi County
Unicoi County (3A) AA 1 2 3 75 114 5 5 205 230 Happy Valley,Sullivan East
Johnson County (3A) AA 1 2 3 101 104 4 6 189 204 Unicoi County,Sullivan East
Happy Valley (3A) AA 1 2 3 84 115 3 7 131 211 Sullivan East,Johnson County
Sullivan East (4A) AA 1 0 5 31 217 0 10 86 370


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Greeneville (4A) AA 2 6 0 322 41 7 3 420 170 South Greene,West Greene,Cumberland Gap,Chuckey-Doak,Grainger,Claiborne County
Cumberland Gap (3A) AA 2 4 2 201 157 7 3 303 238 South Greene,West Greene,Chuckey-Doak,Grainger
Chuckey-Doak (3A) AA 2 3 3 177 204 6 4 340 306 Claiborne County,Grainger,South Greene
West Greene (3A) AA 2 3 3 125 157 5 5 197 245 Claiborne County,South Greene,Chuckey-Doak
Grainger (4A) AA 2 3 3 214 183 4 6 296 298 West Greene,Claiborne County,South Greene
Claiborne County (4A) AA 2 2 4 111 149 4 6 189 247 Cumberland Gap,South Greene
South Greene (3A) AA 2 0 6 74 333 2 8 105 417


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Knoxville Fulton (4A) AA 3 6 0 322 30 8 2 436 94 Austin-East,Pigeon Forge,Gibbs,Gatlinburg-Pittman,Knoxville Carter,Union County
Gatlinburg-Pittman (3A) AA 3 4 2 171 143 6 4 279 246 Gibbs,Union County,Knoxville Carter,Pigeon Forge
Knoxville Carter (4A) AA 3 4 2 156 134 5 5 259 262 Union County,Austin-East,Pigeon Forge,Gibbs
Gibbs (4A) AA 3 3 3 118 148 6 4 268 230 Pigeon Forge,Union County,Austin-East
Austin-East (3A) AA 3 3 3 147 132 3 7 202 282 Union County,Gatlinburg-Pittman,Pigeon Forge
Pigeon Forge (3A) AA 3 1 5 97 170 4 6 237 235 Union County
Union County (4A) AA 3 0 6 40 294 0 10 62 460


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Alcoa (3A) AA 4 5 0 223 35 9 1 388 103 Loudon,Scott County,Kingston,Stone Memorial,CAK
CAK (3A) AA 4 4 1 233 151 9 1 476 312 Stone Memorial,Loudon,Scott County,Kingston
Loudon (3A) AA 4 3 2 117 118 6 4 233 228 Stone Memorial,Scott County,Kingston
Kingston (3A) AA 4 2 3 83 146 6 4 222 222 Scott County,Stone Memorial
Scott County (4A) AA 4 1 4 66 187 1 9 138 342 Stone Memorial
Stone Memorial (4A) AA 4 0 5 80 165 2 8 188 299


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Polk County (3A) AA 5 4 0 150 79 7 3 285 187 McMinn Central,Sweetwater,Sequoyah,Meigs County
Sweetwater (3A) AA 5 2 2 66 69 7 3 242 127 Meigs County,Sequoyah
Sequoyah (4A) AA 5 2 2 109 84 6 4 331 220 Meigs County,McMinn Central
McMinn Central (3A) AA 5 2 2 98 92 5 5 244 257 Meigs County,Sweetwater
Meigs County (3A) AA 5 0 4 29 128 1 9 112 318


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
East Hamilton (4A) AA 6 7 0 290 35 9 1 414 87 Chattanooga Central,Brainerd,East Ridge,Hixson,Tyner,Red Bank,Howard
Hixson (4A) AA 6 6 1 192 190 7 3 253 303 Howard,Red Bank,Tyner,East Ridge,Brainerd,Chattanooga Central
Tyner (3A) AA 6 5 2 196 121 8 2 263 152 Brainerd,East Ridge,Chattanooga Central,Howard,Red Bank
Red Bank (4A) AA 6 4 3 178 133 4 6 234 239 East Ridge,Chattanooga Central,Brainerd,Howard
East Ridge (4A) AA 6 3 4 103 155 3 7 119 248 Howard,Chattanooga Central,Brainerd
Howard (3A) AA 6 2 5 95 184 2 8 149 289 Chattanooga Central,Brainerd
Chattanooga Central (4A) AA 6 1 6 106 220 2 8 161 296 Brainerd
Brainerd (4A) AA 6 0 7 94 216 1 9 129 295


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Signal Mountain (4A) AA 7 5 0 233 67 7 3 364 268 Bledsoe County,Grundy County,Notre Dame,Chattanooga Christian,Sequatchie County
Notre Dame (4A) AA 7 4 1 199 70 8 2 337 143 Chattanooga Christian,Bledsoe County,Sequatchie County,Grundy County
Grundy County (3A) AA 7 3 2 148 152 5 5 272 271 Sequatchie County,Chattanooga Christian,Bledsoe County
Chattanooga Christian (3A) AA 7 2 3 134 225 2 8 207 437 Sequatchie County,Bledsoe County
Bledsoe County (3A) AA 7 1 4 111 183 2 8 207 340 Sequatchie County
Sequatchie County (3A) AA 7 0 5 62 190 2 8 145 335


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Livingston Academy (4A) AA 8 5 0 213 88 9 1 395 153 Smith County,Upperman,Cannon County,York Institute,DeKalb County
DeKalb County (4A) AA 8 4 1 182 74 9 1 442 101 Cannon County,Smith County,York Institute,Upperman
Smith County (3A) AA 8 3 2 172 126 8 2 351 160 Upperman,Cannon County,York Institute
York Institute (3A) AA 8 2 3 172 165 7 3 386 232 Upperman,Cannon County
Upperman (3A) AA 8 1 4 87 205 4 6 231 315 Cannon County
Cannon County (3A) AA 8 0 5 55 223 0 10 81 376


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Westmoreland (3A) AA 9 4 1 133 58 8 2 238 107 Goodpasture,Sycamore,Greenbrier,Macon County
White House (4A) AA 9 4 1 120 58 5 5 169 225 Westmoreland,Greenbrier,Goodpasture,Macon County
Sycamore (4A) AA 9 3 2 85 108 7 3 253 182 Greenbrier,Macon County,White House
Goodpasture (3A) AA 9 3 2 101 83 5 5 170 205 Macon County,Sycamore,Greenbrier
Greenbrier (4A) AA 9 1 4 90 134 3 7 186 223 Macon County
Macon County (4A) AA 9 0 5 66 154 0 10 90 328


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
CPA (3A) AA 10 6 0 221 88 10 0 361 136 Stratford,East Literature,Maplewood,Whites Creek,David Lipscomb,Pearl Cohn
Maplewood (4A) AA 10 4 2 102 96 6 4 187 211 Whites Creek,David Lipscomb,East Literature,Pearl Cohn
David Lipscomb (4A) AA 10 4 2 151 90 5 5 235 181 East Literature,Whites Creek,Pearl Cohn,Stratford
Pearl Cohn (3A) AA 10 3 3 129 110 3 7 195 247 Stratford,East Literature,Whites Creek
Stratford (4A) AA 10 3 3 104 180 3 7 179 337 Whites Creek,East Literature,Maplewood
East Literature (3A) AA 10 1 5 125 150 3 7 225 214 Whites Creek
Whites Creek (4A) AA 10 0 6 92 210 1 9 126 298


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Cheatham County (3A) AA 11 6 0 288 58 10 0 453 144 Montgomery Central,Camden,Stewart County,Waverly,Creek Wood,Harpeth
Camden (3A) AA 11 5 1 227 65 8 2 343 114 Waverly,Montgomery Central,Harpeth,Stewart County,Creek Wood
Harpeth (3A) AA 11 4 2 129 153 4 6 181 282 Creek Wood,Stewart County,Montgomery Central,Waverly
Stewart County (3A) AA 11 2 4 107 172 3 7 158 286 Creek Wood,Montgomery Central
Waverly (3A) AA 11 2 4 107 167 3 7 168 309 Stewart County,Montgomery Central
Creek Wood (4A) AA 11 2 4 81 133 2 8 102 278 Waverly,Montgomery Central
Montgomery Central (4A) AA 11 0 6 41 232 0 10 70 411


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Giles County (4A) AA 12 8 0 368 67 10 0 440 67 East Hickman,Hickman County,Marshall County,Spring Hill,Fairview,Summit,Lewis County,Page
Fairview (3A) AA 12 6 2 291 125 7 3 366 160 Lewis County,East Hickman,Hickman County,Marshall County,Spring Hill,Summit
Page (4A) AA 12 6 2 236 135 6 4 256 195 Spring Hill,Fairview,Summit,Lewis County,East Hickman,Hickman County
Hickman County (3A) AA 12 4 4 185 206 6 4 248 212 Marshall County,Spring Hill,Summit,Lewis County
Lewis County (3A) AA 12 4 4 222 191 6 4 306 198 Summit,East Hickman,Marshall County,Spring Hill
Marshall County (4A) AA 12 4 4 231 220 5 5 279 284 Spring Hill,Summit,Page,East Hickman
East Hickman (3A) AA 12 2 6 111 250 4 6 186 257 Spring Hill,Hickman County
Summit (4A) AA 12 2 6 120 286 3 7 149 334 East Hickman,Spring Hill
Spring Hill (4A) AA 12 0 8 68 352 0 10 90 417


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs. Teams play seven district games. The game between Obion Central and Crockett County counts as a regular season game but not in district standings.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Covington (4A) AA 13 7 0 304 82 10 0 410 104 Dyersburg,Crockett County,Gibson County,Haywood County,Obion County,Milan,Ripley
South Gibson (3A) AA 13 7 0 262 124 10 0 395 200 Ripley,Milan,Obion County,Gibson County,Haywood County,Crockett County,Westview
Dyersburg (4A) AA 13 6 1 278 106 9 1 403 166 Haywood County,Crockett County,Westview,Gibson County,Ripley,Obion County
Milan (3A) AA 13 5 2 249 98 8 2 351 160 Gibson County,Crockett County,Westview,Ripley,Haywood County
Crockett County (4A) AA 13 3 4 182 207 6 4 277 270 Haywood County,Westview,Gibson County
Westview (3A) AA 13 3 4 143 185 4 6 195 239 Obion County,Ripley,Gibson County
Ripley (4A) AA 13 2 5 139 241 3 6 220 262 Obion County,Haywood County
Haywood County (4A) AA 13 1 6 212 267 3 7 324 312 Obion County
Obion County (4A) AA 13 1 6 121 286 2 8 201 373 Gibson County
Gibson County (3A) AA 13 0 7 60 354 0 10 93 455


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Lexington (4A) AA 14 7 0 325 83 9 1 483 122 Fayette Ware,Liberty Magnet,Jackson South Side,Chester County,Jackson Central-Merry,Bolivar Central,McNairy Central
Liberty Magnet (4A) AA 14 6 1 233 120 6 4 287 192 McNairy Central,Fayette Ware,Jackson South Side,Chester County,Jackson Central-Merry,Bolivar Central
Chester County (4A) AA 14 4 3 201 135 5 5 269 222 Bolivar Central,McNairy Central,Jackson South Side,Fayette Ware
Jackson Central-Merry (3A) AA 14 4 3 208 144 5 5 261 241 Chester County,Fayette Ware,Bolivar Central,McNairy Central
Jackson South Side (4A) AA 14 4 3 204 183 4 6 232 264 Bolivar Central,McNairy Central,Fayette Ware,Jackson Central-Merry
McNairy Central (4A) AA 14 2 5 100 214 2 8 127 341 Bolivar Central,Fayette Ware
Bolivar Central (4A) AA 14 1 6 143 294 1 9 188 424 Fayette Ware
Fayette Ware (4A) AA 14 0 7 82 323 0 10 106 480


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Trezevant (4A) AA 15 5 0 212 38 8 2 358 116 Raleigh Egypt,Douglass,Manassas,Kingsbury,Frayser
Raleigh Egypt (4A) AA 15 4 1 134 87 5 5 218 244 Kingsbury,Douglass,Frayser,Manassas
Manassas (3A) AA 15 3 2 128 82 6 4 298 159 Kingsbury,Frayser,Douglass
Douglass (3A) AA 15 1 4 72 124 3 7 150 225 Kingsbury
Frayser (4A) AA 15 1 4 50 153 2 8 141 309 Douglass
Kingsbury (4A) AA 15 1 4 40 152 2 8 93 365 Frayser


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Mitchell (4A) AA 16 5 0 165 33 8 2 229 102 Fairley,Sheffield,Oakhaven,Carver,Hillcrest
Sheffield (4A) AA 16 4 1 197 47 6 4 309 108 Carver,Hillcrest,Oakhaven,Fairley
Fairley (4A) AA 16 3 2 186 59 6 4 297 153 Oakhaven,Carver,Hillcrest
Hillcrest (4A) AA 16 2 3 61 124 4 6 137 257 Oakhaven,Carver
Carver (3A) AA 16 1 4 40 205 1 9 58 444 Oakhaven
Oakhaven (3A) AA 16 0 5 8 189 1 9 48 334


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Dobyns Bennett (6A) AAA 1 7 0 410 92 10 0 547 133 Sullivan South,Daniel Boone,Sullivan Central,David Crockett,Tennessee High,Volunteer,Science Hill
Science Hill (6A) AAA 1 6 1 363 134 9 1 480 198 Sullivan Central,David Crockett,Sullivan South,Daniel Boone,Volunteer,Tennessee High
Daniel Boone (5A) AAA 1 5 2 201 116 8 2 295 150 Volunteer,Tennessee High,Sullivan Central,Sullivan South,David Crockett
Tennessee High (5A) AAA 1 4 3 240 231 6 4 323 273 David Crockett,Sullivan South,Sullivan Central,Volunteer
Sullivan South (5A) AAA 1 3 4 217 223 5 5 322 272 Volunteer,David Crockett,Sullivan Central
Volunteer (5A) AAA 1 2 5 100 182 3 7 156 241 Sullivan Central,David Crockett
Sullivan Central (5A) AAA 1 1 6 91 337 4 6 152 367 David Crockett
David Crockett (5A) AAA 1 0 7 48 355 1 9 78 413


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Sevier County (6A) AAA 2 7 0 291 95 9 1 398 188 Jefferson County,Cocke County,Seymour,Morristown West,Cherokee,South Doyle,Morristown East
Jefferson County (6A) AAA 2 5 2 179 95 8 2 268 118 Seymour,Cocke County,Cherokee,Morristown East,South Doyle
Morristown West (5A) AAA 2 5 2 219 122 7 3 312 216 Cherokee,Morristown East,Jefferson County,Cocke County,Seymour
South Doyle (5A) AAA 2 4 3 127 88 7 3 222 102 Morristown East,Morristown West,Cocke County,Seymour
Cherokee (5A) AAA 2 4 3 213 154 6 4 308 206 Morristown East,South Doyle,Seymour,Cocke County
Seymour (5A) AAA 2 1 6 114 257 4 6 224 325 Cocke County
Cocke County (5A) AAA 2 1 6 67 276 3 7 148 322 Morristown East
Morristown East (5A) AAA 2 1 6 105 228 1 9 119 341 Seymour


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Oak Ridge (6A) AAA 3 8 0 292 57 9 1 343 119 Knoxville Central,Powell,Knoxville Halls,Anderson County,Karns,Hardin Valley,Clinton,Campbell County
Powell (5A) AAA 3 7 1 248 123 9 1 297 143 Knoxville Halls,Anderson County,Karns,Hardin Valley,Clinton,Campbell County,Knoxville Central
Knoxville Central (5A) AAA 3 6 2 191 150 6 4 211 215 Anderson County,Karns,Hardin Valley,Clinton,Campbell County,Knoxville Halls
Anderson County (5A) AAA 3 5 3 284 145 5 5 342 248 Campbell County,Knoxville Halls,Karns,Hardin Valley,Clinton
Hardin Valley (6A) AAA 3 4 4 201 199 5 5 256 258 Clinton,Campbell County,Knoxville Halls,Karns
Campbell County (5A) AAA 3 2 6 141 211 3 7 200 261 Karns,Knoxville Halls
Clinton (5A) AAA 3 2 6 164 289 2 8 198 381 Campbell County,Knoxville Halls
Karns (6A) AAA 3 1 7 132 255 1 9 153 301 Clinton
Knoxville Halls (5A) AAA 3 1 7 120 344 1 9 140 421 Karns


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Maryville (6A) AAA 4 7 0 301 97 10 0 422 161 Knoxville West,Heritage,Bearden,Knoxville Catholic,Farragut,William Blount,Lenoir City
Bearden (6A) AAA 4 5 2 195 113 8 2 327 136 William Blount,Lenoir City,Farragut,Heritage,Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville West (5A) AAA 4 5 2 241 146 8 2 341 194 Farragut,william Blount,Knoxville Catholic,Bearden,Heritage
Lenoir City (5A) AAA 4 5 2 218 156 8 2 326 190 Heritage,Knoxville Catholic,Knoxville West,William Blount,Farragut
Knoxville Catholic (5A) AAA 4 2 5 134 185 4 6 210 224 William Blount,Heritage
Farragut (6A) AAA 4 2 5 236 223 3 7 297 303 Knoxville Catholic,Heritage
William Blount (6A) AAA 4 2 5 65 223 3 7 129 301 Heritage,Farragut
Heritage (6A) AAA 4 0 7 42 289 0 10 56 415


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
McMinn County (6A) AAA 5 6 0 211 95 9 1 317 154 Rhea County,Ooltewah,Walker Valley,Cleveland,Soddy-Daisy,Bradley Central
Ooltewah (5A) AAA 5 4 2 221 98 7 3 329 179 Soddy-Daisy,Bradley Central,Rhea County,Walker Valley
Bradley Central (6A) AAA 5 4 2 167 122 6 4 242 225 Soddy-Daisy,Rhea County,Walker Valley,Cleveland
Cleveland (5A) AAA 5 3 3 193 139 5 5 312 241 Ooltewah,Walker Valley,Soddy-Daisy
Walker Valley (5A) AAA 5 2 4 141 211 5 5 238 277 Soddy-Daisy,Rhea County
Rhea County (6A) AAA 5 1 5 96 185 2 8 149 302 Cleveland
Soddy-Daisy (6A) AAA 5 1 5 52 231 2 8 147 385 Rhea County


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Cookeville (6A) AAA 6 4 0 136 34 5 5 213 268 White County,Warren County,Cumberland County,Coffee County
White County (5A) AAA 6 3 1 88 41 4 6 142 240 Coffee County,Warren County,Cumberland County
Warren County (6A) AAA 6 2 2 99 122 3 7 216 379 Cumberland County,Coffee County
Coffee County (6A) AAA 6 1 3 88 107 2 8 151 289 Cumberland County
Cumberland County (5A) AAA 6 0 4 39 146 0 10 161 406


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Siegel (6A) AAA 7 5 0 204 47 10 0 416 75 Blackman,Riverdale,Oakland,LaVergne,Smyrna
Blackman (6A) AAA 7 3 2 128 106 7 3 270 181 Smyrna,Riverdale,LaVergne
Riverdale (6A) AAA 7 3 2 152 109 7 3 364 173 Smyrna,LaVergne,Oakland
Oakland (6A) AAA 7 2 3 96 106 6 4 293 179 Blackman,Smyrna
LaVergne (6A) AAA 7 1 4 68 162 2 8 165 291 Oakland
Smyrna (6A) AAA 7 1 4 45 163 1 9 94 290 LaVergne


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Columbia (5A) AAA 8 5 0 184 77 8 2 311 172 Lawrence County,Tullahoma,Shelbyville,Lincoln County,Franklin County
Tullahoma (5A) AAA 8 3 2 90 78 6 4 224 219 Lincoln County,Franklin County,Shelbyville
Franklin County (6A) AAA 8 2 3 124 157 5 5 282 265 Shelbyville,Lawrence County
Shelbyville (5A) AAA 8 2 3 130 162 4 6 272 317 Lawrence County,Lincoln County
Lincoln County (6A) AAA 8 2 3 99 106 3 7 141 267 Lawrence County,Franklin County
Lawrence County (5A) AAA 8 1 4 101 148 5 5 196 258 Tullahoma


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Beech (5A) AAA 9 7 0 219 69 10 0 372 110 Portland,Station Camp,Mt. Juliet,Hendersonville,Wilson Central,Lebanon,Gallatin
Mt. Juliet (6A) AAA 9 6 1 248 94 9 1 365 132 Lebanon,Portland,Gallatin,Station Camp,Hendersonville,Wilson Central
Wilson Central (6A) AAA 9 5 2 200 121 8 2 312 180 Gallatin,Hendersonville,Lebanon,Portland,Station Camp
Station Camp (5A) AAA 9 3 4 166 147 5 5 248 183 Gallatin,Lebanon,Portland
Portland (5A) AAA 9 2 5 135 228 5 5 225 235 Lebanon,Gallatin
Hendersonville (5A) AAA 9 2 5 126 160 4 6 201 214 Station Camp,Portland
Gallatin (5A) AAA 9 2 5 93 182 3 7 150 290 Lebanon,Hendersonville
Lebanon (6A) AAA 9 1 6 73 259 1 9 113 346 Hendersonville


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Dickson County (6A) AAA 10 7 1 273 127 9 1 350 141 Rossview,Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest,Springfield,West Creek,Clarksville Northeast,Clarksville
Henry County (5A) AAA 10 7 1 342 105 8 2 419 186 Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest,Springfield,West Creek,Clarksville,Dickson County,Rossview
Clarksville Northeast (5A) AAA 10 7 1 290 128 7 3 320 163 Rossview,Springfield,West Creek,Clarksville,Henry County,Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest
Kenwood (5A) AAA 10 4 4 320 245 5 5 362 290 Clarksville Northwest,Springfield,West Creek,Clarksville
Clarksville (5A) AAA 10 4 4 166 217 4 6 213 281 Clarksville Northwest,Springfield,West Creek,Rossview
Rossview (6A) AAA 10 3 5 255 273 5 5 332 287 Kenwood,Clarksville Northwest,West Creek
Springfield (5A) AAA 10 3 5 214 221 3 7 244 279 Rossview,Clarksville Northwest,West Creek
Clarksville Northwest (5A) AAA 10 1 7 65 338 1 9 73 398 West Creek
West Creek (5A) AAA 10 0 8 92 363 0 10 130 439


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Brentwood (6A) AAA 11 5 0 216 66 9 1 386 100 Independence,Ravenwood,Centennial,Hillsboro,Franklin
Independence (6A) AAA 11 3 2 107 113 6 4 243 184 Centennial,Hillsboro,Franklin
Centennial (5A) AAA 11 2 3 136 131 6 4 305 259 Franklin,Ravenwood
Hillsboro (5A) AAA 11 2 3 97 113 6 4 226 170 Ravenwood,Centennial
Ravenwood (6A) AAA 11 2 3 51 129 3 7 114 253 Franklin,Independence
Franklin (6A) AAA 11 1 4 87 142 4 6 190 249 Hillsboro


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Cane Ridge (6A) AAA 12 6 0 204 81 8 2 303 174 Hunters Lane,Nashville Overton,McGavock,Glencliff,Hillwood,Antioch
Antioch (5A) AAA 12 4 2 182 119 6 4 263 197 Hillwood,McGavock,Glencliff,Hunters Lane
Nashville Overton (6A) AAA 12 4 2 162 85 6 4 239 187 Glencliff,Hunters Lane,Hillwood,Antioch
McGavock (6A) AAA 12 4 2 158 128 5 5 240 252 Hunters Lane,Nashville Overton,Glencliff,Hillwood
Hillwood (5A) AAA 12 2 4 124 112 4 6 171 184 Hunters Lane,Glencliff
Glencliff (5A) AAA 12 1 5 77 179 2 8 135 249 Hunters Lane
Hunters Lane (6A) AAA 12 0 6 39 242 0 10 59 430


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Jackson Northside (5A) AAA 13 4 0 142 63 10 0 316 120 Dyer County,Brighton,Munford,Hardin County
Brighton (6A) AAA 13 3 1 159 117 7 3 334 252 Munford,Hardin County,Dyer County
Hardin County (5A) AAA 13 2 2 110 135 6 4 300 214 Munford,Dyer County
Munford (5A) AAA 13 1 3 111 173 5 5 325 310 Dyer County
Dyer County (5A) AAA 13 0 4 91 125 4 6 213 251


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Arlington (6A) AAA 14 4 1 151 82 8 2 269 184 Cordova,Bartlett,Craigmont,Millington
Craigmont (5A) AAA 14 4 1 149 74 8 2 269 162 Bolton,Cordova,Millington,Bartlett
Bolton (6A) AAA 14 3 2 98 74 6 4 186 152 Bartlett,Arlington,Cordova
Millington (6A) AAA 14 3 2 127 62 5 5 232 144 Bartlett,Bolton,Cordova
Cordova (6A) AAA 14 1 4 50 148 1 9 77 324 Bartlett
Bartlett (5A) AAA 14 0 5 66 201 1 9 152 361


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Germantown (6A) AAA 15 6 1 239 107 7 3 313 183 Kirby,Memphis Overton,Collierville,Southwind,Houston,Wooddale
Ridgeway (5A) AAA 15 6 1 304 116 7 3 380 221 Memphis Overton,Kirby,Wooddale,Southwind,Germantown,Collierville
Houston (6A) AAA 15 5 2 189 115 7 3 281 169 Collierville,Wooddale,Memphis Overton,Ridgeway,Kirby
Southwind (6A) AAA 15 5 2 202 155 7 3 247 213 Wooddale,Collierville,Kirby,Houston,Memphis Overton
Collierville (6A) AAA 15 3 4 192 204 5 5 274 239 Memphis Overton,Kirby,Wooddale
Memphis Overton (5A) AAA 15 2 5 116 212 3 7 174 304 Wooddale,Kirby
Wooddale (6A) AAA 15 1 6 74 253 2 8 104 366 Kirby
Kirby (6A) AAA 15 0 7 110 264 0 9 154 335


The top 2 teams qualify for the playoffs.
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Whitehaven (6A) AAA 16 5 0 201 36 10 0 383 90 White Station,Memphis Central,Hamilton,Melrose,Memphis East
Hamilton (5A) AAA 16 3 2 39 95 7 3 173 131 White Station,Memphis Central,Melrose
Memphis East (5A) AAA 16 3 2 115 106 4 6 226 224 Memphis Central,Hamilton,Melrose
White Station (6A) AAA 16 3 2 179 58 4 6 251 143 Melrose,Memphis East,Memphis Central
Memphis Central (6A) AAA 16 1 4 54 159 5 5 235 244 Melrose
Melrose (5A) AAA 16 0 5 66 200 0 10 107 366


The top three teams in the final standings qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Knoxville Webb Div II A E/M 1 2 0 96 13 8 1 333 77 Ezell-Harding,Davidson Academy
Ezell-Harding Div II A E/M 1 1 1 49 63 5 5 229 247 Davidson Academy
Davidson Academy Div II A E/M 1 0 2 27 96 4 6 187 277


The top three teams in the final standings qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
FRA Div II A E/M 2 3 0 129 23 6 4 282 227 DCA,Zion Christian,Mt. Juliet Christian
DCA Div II A E/M 2 2 1 94 31 6 4 200 174 Mt. Juliet Christian,Zion Christian
Zion Christian Div II A E/M 2 1 2 35 110 5 5 190 336 Mt. Juliet Christian
Mt. Juliet Christian Div II A E/M 2 0 3 19 113 2 8 124 313


The top three teams in the final standings qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Harding Academy Div II A West 1 3 1 121 40 8 2 342 88 SBEC,FACS,Bishop Byrne
ECS Div II A West 1 3 1 137 35 4 6 242 135 Harding Academy,SBEC,Bishop Byrne
FACS Div II A West 1 2 2 39 68 5 5 140 237 Bishop Byrne,ECS
SBEC Div II A West 1 2 2 100 101 4 5 238 249 Bishop Byrne,FACS
Bishop Byrne Div II A West 1 0 4 26 179 1 9 109 345


The top three teams in the final standings qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
USJ Div II A West 2 5 0 188 41 10 0 351 88 Rossville,Jackson Christian,Fayette Academy,St. Georges,Rosemark
St. Georges Div II A West 2 4 1 202 48 9 1 330 95 Jackson Christian,Fayette Academy,Rosemark,Rossville
Fayette Academy Div II A West 2 3 2 129 112 8 2 346 199 Rosemark,Rossville,Jackson Christian
Jackson Christian Div II A West 2 2 3 127 162 4 6 253 355 Rossville,Rosemark
Rossville Div II A West 2 1 4 82 195 2 8 170 372 Rosemark
Rosemark Div II A West 2 0 5 53 223 2 8 116 341


The top 8 teams qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
Ensworth Div II AA E/M 7 0 268 65 10 0 412 107 McCallie,Baylor,BGA,Pope John Paul,MBA,Brentwood Academy,Father Ryan
Brentwood Academy Div II AA E/M 6 1 269 98 8 2 383 162 MBA,Pope John Paul,Baylor,BGA,Father Ryan,McCallie
MBA Div II AA E/M 5 2 188 106 7 3 312 147 Baylor,BGA,Father Ryan,McCallie,Pope John Paul
Baylor Div II AA E/M 4 3 167 144 7 3 269 172 Father Ryan,McCallie,Pope John Paul,BGA
McCallie Div II AA E/M 3 4 199 230 3 6 213 251 Father Ryan,BGA,Pope John Paul
BGA Div II AA E/M 1 6 53 204 4 6 112 240 Pope John Paul
Father Ryan Div II AA E/M 1 6 84 179 3 7 136 212 BGA
Pope John Paul Div II AA E/M 1 6 44 246 3 7 120 310 Father Ryan


The top 4 teams qualify for the playoffs
District Overall District Opponents
Team Class District W L Off Def W L Off Def Defeated To Play
MUS Div II AA W 3 0 108 45 8 2 388 186 CBHS,St. Benedict,Briarcrest
CBHS Div II AA W 2 1 94 41 9 1 386 97 Briarcrest,St. Benedict
Briarcrest Div II AA W 1 2 82 111 7 3 317 232 St. Benedict
St. Benedict Div II AA W 0 3 38 125 4 5 245 237