Basketball Tournament Directors
Basketball Tournament Directors and Dates


Division Class Tournament Comment Date Site Director Name School
1 A District 1
1 A District 2 02/11-17/15 Northview Academy Adrian Watson Northview Academy
1 A District 3
1 A District 4
1 A District 5
1 A District 6
1 A District 7
1 A District 8
1 A District 9
1 A District 10 02/9-11/15 Houston Co. HS Ray Busey Houston Co. High School
1 A District 11 02/9-17/15 Cornersville HS Eric Crabtree Cornersville High School
1 A District 12 TBD Lawrence Co. HS Craig McGill Lawrence Co. High School
1 A District 13
1 A District 14 TBD Peabody HS Tim Allen Peabody High School
1 A District 15 TBD Adamsville HS Jan Waller Adamsville High School
1 A District 16
1 AA District 1 TBD Sullivan East HS John Dyer Sullivan East High School
1 AA District 2
1 AA District 3 TBD Fulton HS Bob Black Fulton High School
1 AA District 4
1 AA District 5
1 AA District 6
1 AA District 7
1 AA District 8
1 AA District 9
1 AA District 10
1 AA District 11
1 AA District 12
1 AA District 13
1 AA District 14
1 AA District 15
1 AA District 16
1 AAA District 1 TBD Dobyns Bennett HS Cary Daniels Dobyns Bennett High School
1 AAA District 2
1 AAA District 3
1 AAA District 4
1 AAA District 5
1 AAA District 6 TBD Cumberland Co. HS Pat Teeples Cumberland Co. High School
1 AAA District 7
1 AAA District 8
1 AAA District 9
1 AAA District 10
1 AAA District 11
1 AAA District 12
1 AAA District 13
1 AAA District 14
1 AAA District 15 TBD Collierville HS Roy Kirkland Collierville High School
1 AAA District 16
Division Class Tournament Comment Date Site Director Name School Name
1 A Region 1
1 A Region 2 TBD Harriman Bobby Clark Harriman High School
1 A Region 3 TBD South Pittsburg Vic Grider South Pittsburg High School
1 A Region 4 TBD Watertown HS Gavin Webster Watertown High School
1 A Region 5
1 A Region 6 TBD Mt. Pleasant HS Webb Williams Mt. Pleasant High School
1 A Region 7 Bethel College
1 A Region 8 TBD Trinity Christian Academy Ken Northcut Trinity Christian Academy
1 AA Region 1 TBD Sullivan East Sullivan East High School
1 AA Region 2 TBD Fulton HS Bob Black Fulton High School
1 AA Region 3 TBD Loudon HS Ronnie Roberts Loudon High School
1 AA Region 4 TBD Sequatchie Co. HS Chris Morrison Sequatchie Co. High School
1 AA Region 5 TB East Nashville Billy Whitaker East Literature Magnet School
1 AA Region 6
1 AA Region 7
1 AA Region 8 TBD Covington HS Mark McClain Covington High School
1 AAA Region 1 TBD Dobyns Bennett HS Cary Daniels Dobyns Bennett High School
1 AAA Region 2 Oak Ridge
1 AAA Region 3 TBD Ooltewah HS Jesse Nayadley Ooltewah High School
1 AAA Region 4 TBD Smyrna HS Billy Harris Smyrna High School
1 AAA Region 5 TBD Mt. Juliet HS Mike Duncan Mt. Juliet High School
1 AAA Region 6 TBD Franklin HS Toby Ruth Franklin High School
1 AAA Region 7 TBD Munford Mike Huffman Munford High School
1 AAA Region 8 TBD Ridgeway HS Gina Pickens Ridgeway High School
Division Class Tournament Comment Date Site Director Name School Name
2 AA Region East/Middle
2 A Region East/Middle
2 AA Region West
2 A Region West