Girls Volleyball Tournament Directors
Girls Volleyball Tournament Directors and Dates


Division Class Tournament Comment Date Site Director Name School
1 A District 1
1 A District 2
1 A District 3
1 A District 4
1 A District 5
1 A District 6
1 A District 7 10/7/14 Clay Co. HS Gary Strong Clay Co. High School
1 A District 8 10/7-9/14 Goodpasture HS Clint Parnell Goodpasture Christian School
1 A District 9
1 A District 10
1 A District 11 10/4/14 Mt. Pleasant HS Webb Williams Mt. Pleasant High School
1 A District 12 10/9/14 Perry Co. HS Alison King Perry Co. High School
1 A District 13
1 A District 14 10/6-10/14 Halls HS Joey Tetleton Halls High School
1 A District 15
1 A District 16
1 AA District 1
1 AA District 2
1 AA District 3 10/8-9/14 Carter HS John Anderson Carter High School
1 AA District 4 10/9/14 CAK Campus Center John East Christian Academy of Knoxville
1 AA District 5
1 AA District 6
1 AA District 7 10/7-9/14 Signal Mountain HS Michael Reece Signal Mountain High School
1 AA District 8
1 AA District 9 10/6-7/14 Greenbrier HS Tori Sherer Greenbrier High School
1 AA District 10 10/7-9/14 Nashville School of the Arts Nicole Burgess Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet School
1 AA District 11 10/6-7/14 East Hickman HS Bryan Anglin East Hickman High School
1 AA District 12 T BD CPA Mike Ellson Christ Presbyterian Academy
1 AA District 13
1 AA District 14
1 AA District 15 TBD Covington HS Mark McClain Covington High School
1 AA District 16
1 AAA District 1 TBD TBD TBD TBD Tennessee High School
1 AAA District 2 10/6-9/14 Cocke County HS Allan Weinberg Cocke Co. High School
1 AAA District 3 10/7-8/14 Central HS James Lambert Knoxville Central High School
1 AAA District 4 10/6-7/14 Hardin Valley Academy Mike Rosenke Hardin Valley Academy
1 AAA District 5
1 AAA District 6 10/6-9/14 Cookeville HS Jackie Cox Cookeville High School
1 AAA District 7 10/8-9/14 Smyrna HS Billy Harris Smyrna High School
1 AAA District 8 10/8-10/14 Houston HS Becky Pendleton Houston High School
1 AAA District 9 TBD Station Camp HS Mark Mills Station Camp High School
1 AAA District 10 10/7-9/14 Nothwest HS Marlon Heaston Northwest High School
1 AAA District 11
1 AAA District 12
1 AAA District 13 10/9/14 Munford HS Mike Huffman Munford High School
1 AAA District 14 10/7-9/10 Arlington HS Rebekah Sanders Arlington High School
1 AAA District 15
1 AAA District 16 TBD Overton HS Kim Gaines Overton High School
Division Class Tournament Comment Date Site Director Name School Name
1 A Region 1
1 A Region 2
1 A Region 3
1 A Region 4 Higher Seed Gavin Webster Watertown High School
1 A Region 5
1 A Region 6
1 A Region 7 10/14/14 Halls HS Joey Tetleton Halls High School
1 A Region 8
1 AA Region 1
1 AA Region 2
1 AA Region 3
1 AA Region 4 10/14/14 Macon Co. HS Tracy Strong Macon Co. High School
1 AA Region 5 TBD Nashville School of the Arts Nicole Burgess Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet School
1 AA Region 6
1 AA Region 7
1 AA Region 8
1 AAA Region 1
1 AAA Region 2 10/8-9/14 William Blount HS Tiffany Tipton William Blount High School
1 AAA Region 3
1 AAA Region 4
1 AAA Region 5
1 AAA Region 6
1 AAA Region 7
1 AAA Region 8 TBD Overton HS Kim Gaines Overton High School
Division Class Tournament Comment Date Site Director Name School Name
2 AA Region East/Middle
2 A Region East/Middle 10/11/14 DCA Dennis Goodwin Donelson Christian Academy
2 AA Region West 10/4/14 St. Benedict Janet Daleke St. Benedict at Auburndale
2 A Region West